event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2017

Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club

Spring 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: B&FYC Series scoring
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 4.00 1st
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 2.00 OOD 2.00 OOD 2.00 OOD 2.00 (3.00) (3.00) 8.00 2nd
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 2.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 (6.00 DNF) (8.00 DNC) 11.00 3rd
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 1.00 14.00 4th
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 3.00 3.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 16.00 5th
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 (5.00) 5.00 (6.00 DNF) 5.00 4.00 4.00 18.00 6th
Dart 18 Fast 6558 Ian Brooker 816 4.00 4.00 4.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 20.00 7th

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: B&FYC Series scoring
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Rank
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 1.00 (4.00) (4.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 1st
LASER Medium 175745A David Wilkinson 1097 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 1.00 18.00 2nd
LASER Medium 175745 Peter McChrystal 1097 2.00 2.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 18.00 3rd
LASER Medium 174577 Keith Crebbin 1097 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 8.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 19.00 4th
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 4.00 1.00 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 20.00 5th
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnston 1132 2.00 3.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 21.00 6th
LASER Medium 172527 Andy Riches 1097 7.00 7.00 7.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 25.00 7th
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 5.00 27.00 8th
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 5.00 6.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 29.00 9th
LASER Medium 192799 Andy Cuddon 1097 6.00 5.00 6.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 30.00 10th
Laser Medium 175527 Andy Riches 1097 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 13.00 DNC 33.00 11th
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133 13.00 OOD 13.00 OOD 13.00 OOD (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 52.00 12th

R1 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 15.50.17 0.39.17 0.38.24 1.00 1
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981   OOD   2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 15.51.02 0.40.02 0.40.49 2.00 2
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 15.56.18 0.45.18 0.45.21 3.00 4
Dart 18 Fast 6558 Ian Brooker 816 15.55.37 0.44.37 0.54.41 4.00 5
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 15.57.31 0.46.31 0.57.00 5.00 6

R2 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 16.45.50 0.26.50 0.26.14 1.00 1
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981   OOD   2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 16.46.02 0.27.02 0.27.33 2.00 2
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 16.49.00 0.30.00 0.30.02 3.00 4
Dart 18 Fast 6558 Ian Brooker 816 16.47.00 0.28.00 0.34.19 4.00 5
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 16.50.27 0.31.27 0.38.33 5.00 6

R3 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 17.27.50 0.26.50 0.26.14 1.00 1
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981   OOD   2.00 2
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 17.31.19 0.30.19 0.30.21 2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 17.30.54 0.29.54 0.30.29 3.00 4
Dart 18 Fast 6558 Ian Brooker 816 17.30.12 0.29.12 0.35.47 4.00 5
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816   DNF   6.00 6

R4 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 10.37.06 0.37.06 0.36.16 1.00 1
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 10.36.38 0.36.38 0.37.21 2.00 2
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 10.38.17 0.38.17 0.37.43 3.00 3
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 10.37.58 0.37.58 0.38.42 4.00 4
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 10.39.27 0.39.27 0.48.21 5.00 5

R5 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 11.27.54 0.34.54 0.34.07 1.00 1
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 11.27.47 0.34.47 0.34.16 2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 11.28.46 0.35.46 0.36.28 3.00 3
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 11.28.33 0.35.33 0.43.34 4.00 4
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981   DNF   6.00 5

R6 - Fast Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 12.32.02 0.47.02 0.46.20 1.00 1
BLAZE Fast 780 Andrew Taylor 1023 12.33.06 0.48.06 0.47.01 2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 12.33.06 0.48.06 0.49.02 3.00 3
Dart 18 Fast 6924 Rob Mountain 816 12.29.19 0.44.19 0.54.19 4.00 4

R1 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 15.53.47 0.42.47 0.39.00 1.00 1
LASER Medium 175745 Peter McChrystal 1097 15.54.51 0.43.51 0.39.58 2.00 2
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnston 1132 15.56.14 0.45.14 0.39.58 2.00 2
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 15.54.57 0.43.57 0.40.53 4.00 4
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 15.56.39 0.45.39 0.41.37 5.00 5
LASER Medium 192799 Andy Cuddon 1097 15.57.51 0.46.51 0.42.42 6.00 6
LASER Medium 172527 Andy Riches 1097 16.00.20 0.49.20 0.44.58 7.00 7
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133   OOD   13.00 8

R2 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 16.42.26 0.23.26 0.21.48 1.00 1
LASER Medium 175745 Peter McChrystal 1097 16.43.36 0.24.36 0.22.25 2.00 2
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnston 1132 16.46.36 0.27.36 0.24.23 3.00 3
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 16.47.19 0.28.19 0.25.49 4.00 4
LASER Medium 192799 Andy Cuddon 1097 16.47.28 0.28.28 0.25.57 5.00 5
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 16.48.43 0.29.43 0.27.05 6.00 6
LASER Medium 172527 Andy Riches 1097 16.51.58 0.32.58 0.30.03 7.00 7
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133   OOD   13.00 8

R3 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 175745 Peter McChrystal 1097 17.27.09 0.26.09 0.23.50 1.00 1
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 17.27.09 0.26.09 0.24.20 2.00 2
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnston 1132 17.29.29 0.28.29 0.25.10 3.00 3
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 17.30.35 0.29.35 0.26.58 4.00 4
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 17.30.59 0.29.59 0.27.20 5.00 5
LASER Medium 192799 Andy Cuddon 1097 17.31.04 0.30.04 0.27.24 6.00 6
LASER Medium 172527 Andy Riches 1097 17.33.36 0.32.36 0.29.43 7.00 7
LASER Medium 174577 Keith Crebbin 1097 10.42.47 0.42.47 0.39.00 8.00 8
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133   OOD   13.00 9

R4 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 10.39.47 0.39.47 0.36.16 1.00 1
LASER Medium 175745A David Wilkinson 1097 10.40.25 0.40.25 0.36.51 2.00 2
Laser Medium 175527 Andy Riches 1097 10.43.37 0.43.37 0.39.46 3.00 3
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 10.46.27 0.46.27 0.41.00 4.00 4
LASER Medium 174577 Keith Crebbin 1097 10.46.27134 8.18.14 7.34.11 5.00 5

R5 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 11.31.10 0.38.10 0.34.48 1.00 1
LASER Medium 175745A David Wilkinson 1097 11.31.54 0.38.54 0.35.28 2.00 2
LASER Medium 174577 Keith Crebbin 1097 11.32.30 0.39.30 0.36.00 3.00 3
Laser Medium 175527 Andy Riches 1097 11.36.52 0.43.52 0.39.59 4.00 4
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 11.46.27 0.53.27 0.47.11 5.00 5

R6 - Medium Fleet - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 175745A David Wilkinson 1097 12.19.55 0.34.55 0.31.50 1.00 1
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 12.20.24 0.35.24 0.32.16 2.00 2
LASER Medium 174577 Keith Crebbin 1097 12.22.00 0.37.00 0.33.44 3.00 3
LASER Medium 172527 Andy Riches 1097 12.26.44 0.41.44 0.38.03 4.00 4
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 12.31.58 0.46.58 0.41.27 5.00 5


bfyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com