autumn2021

Autumn 2021

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R5 Total Nett
Fast Merlin 3755 Peter Jackson 980 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
Fast Fireball 15035 Steve Jones 952 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0
Fast Blaze 844 Andrew Taylor 1033 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast Merlin 2663 Chris Haworth 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast Phantom 1162 Paul Long 1004 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast Phantom 1337 Andy Doonie 1004 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast Phantom (wooden) 208 Simeon Earl 1034 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
Fast RS400 1155 Hill 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 60.0 5.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 (6.0) (4.0) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 25.6 11.6
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 69.0 12.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1130 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 125.0 47.0
Medium Laser 192799 Andrew Cuddon 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 149.0 71.0
Medium Laser 214299 Pete McCrystal 1100 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 161.0 83.0
Medium Pico   Mrs Sard 1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 163.0 85.0
Medium Laser 177816 Adam Chaplin 1100 4.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
Medium Laser 215231 Keith Crebbin 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
Medium GP14 13489 John Spence 1130 7.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 92.0
Medium Laser 133336 D.Guite 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser radial 137792 Jonny Cooper 1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser radial   Will Powell 1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser 192484 Ian Horsfall 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium GP14 13737 Emily Stephenson 1130 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Solo 5449 Chris Robinson 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Streaker 1604 Bill Strain 1128 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium supernova 388 Duncan Taylor 1077 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Solo 4479 M. Proctor 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser Radial 212783 Neil Marsden 1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser 163355 Andrew 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser 91251 Pete Dilks 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium Laser radial   Mike Hamilton 1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
Medium RS200 1071 Jonathan Bullen 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 130.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:28
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Merlin 3755 Peter Jackson 980 0:47:21 0:48:19 1.0
Fast Fireball 15035 Steve Jones 952 0:48:23 0:50:49 2.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Merlin 3755 Peter Jackson 980 0:32:25 0:33:05 1.0
Fast Fireball 15035 Steve Jones 952 0:33:54 0:35:37 2.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Merlin 3755 Peter Jackson 980 47:05 0:48:03 1.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:28
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 0:47:44 0:43:24 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 0:48:06 0:43:44 2.0
Medium Laser 214299 Pete McCrystal 1100 0:48:16 0:43:53 3.0
Medium Laser 177816 Adam Chaplin 1100 0:50:01 0:45:28 4.0
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 0:48:57 0:45:58 5.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 0:54:11 0:47:14 6.0
Medium GP14 13489 John Spence 1130 0:56:17 0:49:48 7.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 0:32:12 0:30:14 1.0
Medium Laser 214299 Pete McCrystal 1100 0:34:22 0:31:15 2.0
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 0:34:58 0:31:47 3.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 0:36:46 0:32:03 4.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 0:36:06 0:32:49 5.0
Medium Laser 177816 Adam Chaplin 1100 0:36:28 0:33:09 6.0
Medium GP14 13489 John Spence 1130 0:39:50 0:35:15 7.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 47:02 0:42:45 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 47:10 0:42:53 2.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 OOD   2.3
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 46:54 0:44:02 3.0
Medium Laser 192799 Andrew Cuddon 1100 51:29 0:46:48 4.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1130 57:08 0:50:34 5.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 28:06 0:25:33 1.0
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 27:32 0:25:51 2.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 OOD   2.3
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 28:30 0:25:55 3.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1130 30:29 0:26:59 4.0
Medium Laser 192799 Andrew Cuddon 1100 DNF   7.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 44:32 0:40:29 1.0
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 44:44 0:42:00 2.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 48:41 0:44:15 3.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 51:06 0:44:33 4.0
Medium Laser 215231 Keith Crebbin 1100 51:06 0:46:27 5.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1130 56:38 0:50:07 6.0
Medium Laser 192799 Andrew Cuddon 1100 DNF   8.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1100 30:41 0:27:54 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 31:34 0:28:42 2.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 33:27 0:29:10 3.0
Medium RS Aero 7 3749 Mark Bamber 1065 31:54 0:29:57 4.0
Medium Laser 215231 Keith Crebbin 1100 33:24 0:30:22 5.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1130 37:06 0:32:50 6.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 29:07 0:26:28 1.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 30:40 0:26:44 2.0
Medium Pico   Mrs Sard 1147 36:35 0:31:54 3.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:37
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1100 41:52 0:38:04 1.0
Medium Laser Radial 179551 Chris Lamb 1147 45:29 0:39:39 2.0
Medium Pico   Mrs Sard 1147 DNF   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com