frostbite 2019

Frostbite2019

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 (8.0) (9.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 29.5 8.5
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 50.5 11.5
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 55.0 16.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 33.0 16.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3641 Mike Preston 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 73.0 22.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0 DNF) 58.0 30.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 73.0 31.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 58.0 31.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 78.0 35.0
Fast Norfolk Punt 77 O. Murray 886 1.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 92.0 41.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Gary Richardson 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
Fast Phantom 1337 Andy Doonie 999 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 111.0 60.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Paul Reid 1015 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 64.0
Fast Thames 'A' Rater 22   860 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 116.0 65.0
Fast Blaze   Andrew Taylor 1023 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 75.0
Fast Phantom 1162 Paul Long 999 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 128.0 77.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 9.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 23.0 12.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 32.4 13.4
Medium Laser 172366 Keith Crebbin 1098 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 48.0 27.0
Medium Solo 4479 M. Proctor 1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 55.0 34.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Norfolk Punt 77 O. Murray 886 0:33:18 0:37:35 1.0
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:47:14 0:48:12 2.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:50:35 0:49:50 3.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:47:02 0:50:18 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:53:03 0:52:16 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:54:53 0:54:04 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Paul Reid 1015 0:55:21 0:54:32 7.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:55:32 0:54:43 8.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 1:00:15 0:59:22 9.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:23:23 0:23:52 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:28:32 0:28:07 2.0
Fast Norfolk Punt 77 O. Murray 886 0:26:10 0:29:32 3.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:30:16 0:29:49 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 0:31:24 0:30:56 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Paul Reid 1015 0:31:25 0:30:57 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:31:46 0:31:18 7.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:29:35 0:31:38 8.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:32:19 0:31:50 9.0

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:44
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3641 Mike Preston 1015 0:48:43 0:48:00 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Gary Richardson 1015 0:49:46 0:49:02 2.0
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:49:10 0:50:10 3.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:50:57 0:50:12 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:53:21 0:52:34 5.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:49:30 0:52:56 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 0:53:55 0:53:07 7.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:54:58 0:54:09 8.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:56:19 0:55:29 9.0
Fast Norfolk Punt 77 O. Murray 886 0:51:59 0:58:40 10.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3641 Mike Preston 1015 0:44:56 0:44:16 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3802 Gary Richardson 1015 0:46:28 0:45:47 2.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:47:30 0:46:48 3.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:47:59 0:47:16 4.0
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:46:47 0:47:44 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:49:30 0:48:46 6.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:46:08 0:49:20 7.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 0:51:30 0:50:44 8.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:52:30 0:51:43 9.0
Fast Norfolk Punt 77 O. Murray 886 0:46:58 0:53:01 10.0

R9 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:28
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:36:55 0:36:22 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:37:49 0:37:15 2.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:39:00 0:38:25 3.0
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:38:16 0:39:03 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:41:12 0:40:35 5.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:48:59 0:52:23 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 DNF   7.0
Fast Blaze   Andrew Taylor 1023 DNF   7.0

R10 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:26
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:40:52 0:40:16 1.5
Fast Merlin 3622 Mike Hamilton 980 0:39:28 0:40:16 1.5
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:42:28 0:41:50 3.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:42:38 0:42:00 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:42:40 0:42:02 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:46:01 0:45:20 6.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:44:12 0:47:16 7.0

R11 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:42
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:48:14 0:47:31 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3641 Mike Preston 1015 0:48:35 0:47:52 2.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:49:15 0:48:31 3.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:49:17 0:48:33 4.0
Fast Phantom 1337 Andy Doonie 999 0:49:33 0:49:36 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 0:50:23 0:49:38 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 0:51:27 0:50:41 7.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:51:53 0:51:07 8.0
Fast Phantom 1162 Paul Long 999 0:53:03 0:53:06 9.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 0:50:11 0:53:40 10.0
Fast Thames 'A' Rater 22   860 0:51:04 0:59:23 11.0

R12 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:44
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Flying Fifteen 3641 Mike Preston 1015 0:48:33 0:47:50 1.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3622 Rob Mountain 1015 0:49:13 0:48:29 2.0
Fast Thames 'A' Rater 22   860 0:43:37 0:50:43 3.0
Fast Phantom 1337 Andy Doonie 999 0:51:25 0:51:28 4.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3732 Ian Hockey 1015 0:52:26 0:51:40 5.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3602 Peter Mountain 1015 0:53:23 0:52:36 6.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3535 K. Sloane 1015 0:56:44 0:55:54 7.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3561 A. Riches 1015 0:58:00 0:57:09 8.0
Fast Flying Fifteen 3414 Jonathan Clarke 1015 1:13:06 1:12:01 9.0
Fast Osprey 1341 W Creighton 935 DNF   10.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:30:00 0:27:19 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:33:19 0:30:21 2.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 OOD   2.7
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 0:46:11 0:42:04 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:28:16 0:25:45 1.0
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 0:29:18 0:26:41 2.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 OOD   2.7
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:32:06 0:29:14 3.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:44
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:50:21 0:45:51 1.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 0:54:12 0:47:50 2.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:59:49 0:54:29 3.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 0:45:45 0:40:23 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:44:28 0:40:30 2.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:45:10 0:41:08 3.0

R9 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:28
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:39:56 0:36:22 1.0
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 0:40:12 0:36:37 2.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:43:39 0:39:45 3.0

R10 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:26
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:42:23 0:38:36 1.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:45:38 0:41:34 2.0

R11 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:42
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 0:45:33 0:41:29 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:46:23 0:42:15 2.0
Medium Laser 172366 Keith Crebbin 1098 0:46:28 0:42:19 3.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:46:53 0:42:42 4.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 0:49:55 0:44:03 5.0
Medium Solo 4479 M. Proctor 1143 DNF   6.0

R12 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:44
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Medium Laser 182219 Malcom Marsden 1098 0:48:48 0:44:27 1.0
Medium Laser 172366 Nick Powell 1098 0:53:05 0:48:21 2.0
Medium Laser 172366 Keith Crebbin 1098 0:53:45 0:48:57 3.0
Medium Laser 179551 Chris Lamb 1098 0:55:14 0:50:18 4.0
Medium GP14 14230 Adam Chaplin 1133 1:04:43 0:57:07 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com