Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

2022 Wednesday Night Racing

Cool Water Series - Race 5

6/22 - J105 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Distance: 7.35, Course: WBCDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
638 J105 Osprey Seitz Sr, Michael J-105 ODR 90 20:10:33 1:20:33 1:28:06 1
246 J105 Mr Krabs Schiavoni, Paul J-105 ODR 90 20:13:13 1:23:13 1:31:01 2
656 J105 Aurora Creenan, Sara J-105 ODR 90 20:13:59 1:23:59 1:31:51 3
677 J105 Myouri II Johnson, Paul J-105 ODR 90 20:16:24 1:26:24 1:34:30 4
37 J105 Windependence Egan, John Lloyd J-105 ODR 90 20:25:35 1:35:35 1:44:33 5

6/22 - M1 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 5.53, Course: WBNDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
40258 M1 Steelkilt Bergantz, Jim J-27 127 19:52:14 1:32:14 1:35:22 1
52050 M1 Plumb Bob Sendor, Mike Beneteau 36.7 84 19:52:59 1:32:59 1:42:40 2
25215 M1 Polar Express Noel, Paul Tartan Thomas 35 83 19:54:00 1:34:00 1:43:57 3
1115 M1 Scottish Lion Smyton, Don Pearson Flyer 147 20:08:18 1:48:18 1:48:46 4
142 M1 Summer Love II Vaughan, Tom C&C 34/36 XL 93 20:07:17 1:47:17 1:56:48 5
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 132 20:12:46 DNF   7

6/22 - M2 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.47, Course: WBNXY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
30513 M2 Rainbow Connection Jaworska, Magdalena TMI 27 178 20:09:16 1:29:16 1:25:50 1
190 M2 Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 20:10:33 1:30:33 1:28:39 2
51327 M2 Coyote Beahan, Laurence C&C 29-II 186 20:13:52 1:33:52 1:29:17 3
710 M2 Avanti Maywalt, Michael C&C 29-2 192 20:15:24 1:35:24 1:30:00 4
585 M2 Polonaise Jurkowski, Wesley C&C 27-3 Mk 5 188 20:15:56 1:35:56 1:31:00 5
114 M2 Obsession Dickhut, Chuck Catalina 320 WK 182   DNF   7
12819 M2 Fenian Hayes, Roland C&C 34 155   DNF   7
70 M2 Zephyr Horrigan, Bart C&C 32 CB 175   DNF   7
40727 M2 Genesis Gould, Dale C&C 32 CB 181   DNS   11

6/22 - M3 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.47, Course: WBNXY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 208 20:20:11 1:50:11 1:41:45 1
5673 M3 Pisces Burghardt, Jeff Catalina 30 208 20:25:01 1:55:01 1:46:13 2
4226 M3 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM BS 196   DNF   4
5933 M3 Naughty Lass Keddie, Juliette Catalina 25 247   DNF   4
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 20:21:06 DNS   8
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252   DNS   8

6/22 - S1 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Distance: 7.35, Course: WBCDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
52560 S1 Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Farr 60 -63 19:50:53 0:50:53 1:13:08 1
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 CF 45 20:07:34 1:07:34 1:19:29 2
52221 S1 Nimbus Kitrenos, Jack TP 52 -90 19:54:26 0:54:26 1:22:50 3
50025 S1 The Edge Carter, Scott Beneteau 40.7 51 20:14:55 1:14:55 1:27:15 4
116 S1 Vinyasa Barry, Mike J/111 39 20:13:48 1:13:48 1:27:42 5
41999 S1 Futures Reinhold, John J-124 CF 33 20:16:42 1:16:42 1:32:06 6

6/22 - S2 Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Distance: 7.35, Course: WBCDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
344 S2 ate Krystaf, David Melges 24 81 20:09:12 1:14:12 1:22:19 1
526 S2 Winged Chariot Gill, Jennifer Beneteau 40.7 SD 60 20:08:04 1:13:04 1:23:51 2
40099 S2 Sister Tepas, Tom J-35 72 20:10:50 1:15:50 1:25:21 3
50516 S2 Hooligan Green, Andrew Tripp 33 81 20:15:43 1:20:43 1:29:33 4
29 S2 Chainring Saenger, Eric J-99 81 20:18:22 1:23:22 1:32:29 5
42689 S2 Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 20:21:36 1:26:36 1:35:37 6
77 S2 Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom J-109 69 20:22:05 1:27:05 1:38:29 7
41 S2 Lionstar Santos, Todd J-109 69   DNF   9
10000 S2 Bada Bing Nowak, Tom J-41 Custom 78   DNF   9

6/22 - S3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 7.35, Course: WBCDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
122 S3 Mad Max Ham, Richard Laser 28 135 20:14:11 1:29:11 1:31:08 1
40208 S3 Nightshade Hutchison, Bob J-27 123 20:17:25 1:32:25 1:36:07 2
54991 S3 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 Cust 3 96 20:17:33 1:32:33 1:40:17 3
40448 S3 Amazing Times Kief, Mark J-27 123   DNF   5
84222 S3 Abino Hawk Rains, Peter F-3 96   DNF   5
5254 S3 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102   DNF   5

6/22 - S4 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Distance: 5.53, Course: WBNDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
30625 S4 Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 138 19:57:06 1:32:06 1:33:42 1
669 S4 WOFTAM Christensen, Eric J22 174 20:12:46 1:47:46 1:44:12 2
3390 S4 CS-ta Daley, Rob CS 33 150 20:14:03 1:49:03 1:49:03 3
61481 S4 Nom de Mel Garvey, Kevin Beneteau 35s5 WK 144 20:22:47 1:57:47 1:58:48 4
31067 S4 Swat Potter, William Pearson Flyer 138   DNF   6
16848 S4 Sea Star Petrocy, Joe C&C 33-1 156   DNS   8

6/22 - S5 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.53, Course: WBNDY, Wind: 300 Standard, Ave wind: 7
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
676 S5 Irish Mist Kinerk, Scott C&C 25 OB 222 20:21:30 2:06:30 1:54:42 1
3907 S5 Salsa Weiss, Ed J-24 171 20:16:06 2:01:06 1:57:34 2
50573 S5 Eriesistible Richter, Mike Ranger 28 189 20:24:30 2:09:30 2:02:40 3
650 S5 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204   DNF   5
32 S5 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 240   DNF   5
439 S5 Black and Tan Wright, Darrin Capri 25 180   DNS   8

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com