AUTUMN SERIES 2008: FAST

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (1.7 OOD) 1.7 OOD 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 18.4 6.7
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 80.0 12.0
3rd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 94.0 14.0
4th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 102.6 22.6
5th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 2.0 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 103.0 23.0
6th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 106.0 26.0
7th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (DNC) 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 130.0 50.0
8th Steve DuBois SOLO 3272 1155 4.0 5.0 (DNC) 6.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 134.0 54.0
9th G Love HAVEN 1 1220 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 136.0 56.0
10th G Andrews LASER 163521 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 144.0 64.0
11th Giles East EUROPE 389 1139 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC DNC 150.0 70.0
12th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 151.0 71.0
13th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 152.0 72.0
14th Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 152.0 72.0
15th B Stitt RS 200 530 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 163.0 83.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 39:55 0:40:12 993 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 43:18 0:41:14 1077.167 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 47:52 0:43:33 1190.771 3.0
4 Steve DuBois SOLO 3272 1155 54:00 0:46:45 1343.349 4.0
5 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     4.5

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 43:14 0:43:32 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 50:43 0:43:55 1164.88 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 54:01 0:49:09 1240.676 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 53:00 0:50:29 1217.325 4.0
5 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     4.5
6 Steve DuBois SOLO 3272 1155 1:09:55 1:00:32 1605.873 5.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 47:22 0:47:42 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 47:54 0:48:14 1004.181 2.0
3 B Stitt RS 200 530 1059 51:34 0:48:42 1081.049 3.0
4 G Love HAVEN 1 1220 1:01:41 0:50:34 1293.136 4.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:23:09 1:13:00 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:25:51 1:14:20 1175.985 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:15:17 1:15:49 1031.241 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:24:29 1:20:28 1157.264 4.0
5 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:29:39 1:21:34 1228.038 5.0
6 Steve DuBois SOLO 3272 1155 1:40:59 1:27:26 1383.283 6.0
7 G Andrews LASER 163521 1078 1:38:02 1:30:56 1342.874 7.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 25:10 0:22:06 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 22:37 0:22:47 1023.591 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 26:22 0:22:50 1193.31 3.0
4 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 25:27 0:23:09 1151.823 4.0
5 G Andrews LASER 163521 1078 25:06 0:23:17 1135.983 5.0
6 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 25:01 0:23:50 1132.211 6.0
7 Steve DuBois SOLO 3272 1155 27:47 0:24:03 1257.426 7.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 40:46 0:35:47 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     1.7
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 OOD     2.0
3 G Love HAVEN 1 1220 45:46 0:37:31 1278.697 2.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 42:38 0:38:12 1191.154 3.0
6 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 42:22 0:38:33 1183.703 4.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 47:19 0:43:03 1322.004 5.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 31:29 0:27:38 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     1.7
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 OOD     2.0
3 G Love HAVEN 1 1220 39:46 0:32:36 1438.673 2.0
5 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 37:25 0:34:03 1353.655 3.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 37:51 0:34:26 1369.332 4.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 38:36 0:34:35 1396.466 5.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1844 0:30:57 993 1.0
2 Giles East EUROPE 389 1139 2165 0:31:41 1165.86 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 2082 0:34:57 1121.164 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2533 0:36:33 1364.029 4.0
5 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 2562 0:37:29 1379.645 5.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1011 0:16:58 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1250 0:18:02 1227.745 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1080 0:18:08 1060.772 3.0
4 Giles East EUROPE 389 1139 1270 0:18:35 1247.389 4.0
5 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1353 0:19:48 1328.911 5.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 32:52 0:33:06 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 39:40 0:34:21 1198.448 2.0
3 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 39:34 0:36:00 1195.427 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     3.8
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 38:57 0:37:06 1176.796 4.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 38:39 0:33:28 1155 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 36:19 0:36:34 1085.272 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 40:13 0:38:18 1201.818 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     3.8
5 G Andrews LASER 163521 1078 43:51 0:40:41 1310.395 4.0
6 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 45:00 0:40:57 1344.761 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com