AUTUMN SATURDAY SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 34.0 4.0
2nd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 36.0 6.0
3rd Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 4.0 2.0 37.0 7.0
4th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 3.5 OOD 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNF 40.5 10.5
5th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0 45.0 15.0
6th Ben Stitt RS 300 440 1000 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 61.0 31.0
7th Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
8th Tim Wiggins CONTENDER 565 994 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC 62.0 32.0
9th Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
10th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 64.0 34.0
11th Camilla Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 65.0 35.0
12th David McMullen WAYFARER 6678 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
13th Sam Stitt LASER (RADIAL)   1101 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 66.0 36.0
14th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 8.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 68.0 38.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Ben Stitt RS 300 440 1000 1:03:19 1:03:19 1000 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:09:46 1:03:29 1101.869 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 1:14:04 1:05:02 1169.782 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     3.5
5 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 1:05:20 1:05:44 1031.85 4.0
6 Camilla Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 1:16:40 1:07:19 1210.845 5.0
7 Sam Stitt LASER (RADIAL)   1101 1:14:19 1:07:30 1173.73 6.0
8 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:14:32 1:07:49 1177.152 7.0
9 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 OOD     8.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:17:58 1:10:57 1099 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:22:18 1:11:15 1160.082 2.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:20:40 1:13:24 1099 1.0
2 Tim Wiggins CONTENDER 565 994 1:29:25 1:29:57 1218.21 2.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 OOD 2.0
2 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 2 2.0
4 Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1099 3 3.0
5 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 4 4.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 5 5.0
7 David McMullen WAYFARER 6678 1099 6 6.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 1:25:38 1:15:11 1139 1.0
2 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:26:08 1:18:22 1145.65 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:40:00 1:31:00 1330.09 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finish5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com