AUTUMN SATURDAY SERIES 2007: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 4.0
2nd David Earee 121/611 SCOW 1533 (2.0) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 22.0 5.0
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (2.0 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (3.0) 10.0 5.0
4th Mike Toogood 545/629 SCOW 1533 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 6.0 DNF 40.0 10.0
5th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 52.0 22.0
6th Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 3.0 (DNC) 7.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 55.0 25.0
7th Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 7.0 5.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC 57.0 27.0
8th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 6.0 (DNC) 7.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 58.0 28.0
9th James Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
10th F Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC 64.0 34.0
11th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNF DNC 65.0 35.0
12th Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 5.0 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC 65.0 35.0
13th Sue Stitt 523 SCOW 1533 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 65.0 35.0
14th W Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNF 66.0 36.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Mike Toogood 545/629 SCOW 1533 1:11:24 0:46:35 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121/611 SCOW 1533 1:14:46 0:48:46 1605.284 2.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD     2.0
4 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 1:17:11 0:50:21 1657.172 3.0
5 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:19:34 0:51:54 1708.343 4.0
6 Sue Stitt 523 SCOW 1533 1:20:57 0:52:48 1738.044 5.0
7 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1:23:33 0:54:30 1793.868 6.0
8 Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 1:29:32 0:58:24 1922.333 7.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:28:48 0:57:56 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121/611 SCOW 1533 1:29:29 0:58:22 1544.797 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:33:34 1:01:02 1615.289 3.0
4 Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0
4 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 OOD     5.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:14:18 0:48:28 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:15:46 0:49:25 1563.261 2.0
3 Mike Toogood 545/629 SCOW 1533 1:16:13 0:49:43 1572.546 3.0
4 F Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1:18:03 0:50:55 1610.372 4.0
5 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
5 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121/611 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD 2.0
4 James Earee 121 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
5 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF 5.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121/611 SCOW 1533 1:20:54 0:52:46 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:21:42 0:53:18 1548.159 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:24:28 0:55:06 1600.586 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 545/629 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0
4 W Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com