AUTUMN SERIES 2008: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 37.0 7.0
2nd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 51.6 14.6
3rd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 74.0 19.0
4th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 3.8 RDGa 3.8 RDGa (DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 48.6 20.6
5th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 5.0 DNS 89.0 34.0
6th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 104.0 49.0
7th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 110.0 55.0
8th Will Maley 3008 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNS DNC 116.0 61.0
9th Estelle Rayment 524 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 118.0 63.0
9th E Mile 525 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 118.0 63.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 RDGa 3.8

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 RDGa 3.8

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 58:21 0:38:04 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 59:43 0:38:57 1568.906 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:00:03 0:39:10 1577.663 3.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 55:38 0:36:17 1533 1.0
2 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 59:16 0:38:40 1633.118 2.0
3 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 59:20 0:38:42 1634.955 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.3
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:00:55 0:39:44 1678.584 4.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:02:25 0:40:43 1719.918 5.0
7 Estelle Rayment 524 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
7 E Mile 525 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 38:10 0:24:54 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 41:34 0:27:07 1669.564 2.0
3 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 43:44 0:28:32 1756.59 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.3
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 45:20 0:29:34 1820.856 4.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNS     6.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 40:50 0:26:38 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 41:36 0:27:08 1561.783 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 44:51 0:29:15 1683.797 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 49:20 0:32:11 1852.114 4.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 38:22 0:25:02 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 40:21 0:26:19 1612.247 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1738 0:18:54 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1754 0:19:04 1547.113 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1771 0:19:15 1562.108 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1955 0:21:15 1724.404 4.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1680 0:18:16 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1740 0:18:55 1587.75 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2040 0:22:11 1861.5 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNS     5.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Will Maley 3008 SCOW 1533 DNS 6.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNS 5.0
3 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 DNS 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa3.3
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question3.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com