AUTUMN SUNDAY SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (2.0) 25.0 5.0
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNS (DNC) 1.0 36.0 11.0
3rd Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 50.0 13.0
4th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.8 OOD 60.8 20.8
5th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC 72.0 24.0
6th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 (11.0 DSQ) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 1.0 6.3 OOD 69.9 26.9
7th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 102.0 54.0
8th Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 3.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 105.0 57.0
9th Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 106.0 58.0
10th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 106.0 58.0
11th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 108.0 60.0
11th David Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 108.0 60.0
13th Sam Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 11.0 DSQ 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 110.0 62.0
14th Steve deBoise 420 37816 1087 7.0 10.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 113.0 65.0
15th John Whitehead 420   1087 11.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 123.0 75.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 2241 0:37:37 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 2258 0:37:54 1000.533 2.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.0
4 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 2343 0:39:03 1038.197 3.0
5 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2849 0:41:07 1262.408 4.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 2976 0:45:08 1318.683 5.0
7 Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 3102 0:45:23 1374.514 6.0
8 Steve deBoise 420 37816 1087 3108 0:47:39 1377.173 7.0
9 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 DSQ     11.0
9 Sam Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 DSQ     11.0
9 John Whitehead 420   1087 DSQ     11.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1065 0:17:53 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1084 0:18:12 1010.715 2.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.0
4 Sam Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 1341 0:19:37 1250.341 3.0
5 Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 1375 0:20:07 1282.042 4.0
6 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1427 0:20:35 1330.527 5.0
7 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 1274 0:21:14 1187.87 6.0
8 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 1472 0:21:32 1372.485 7.0
9 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1463 0:22:11 1364.093 8.0
10 Steve deBoise 420 37816 1087 DNS     10.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 35:39 0:35:54 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 42:11 0:36:31 1174.98 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 39:44 0:40:01 1106.738 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 44:26 0:40:26 1237.652 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 50:22 0:45:50 1402.92 5.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     6.0
6 David Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 OOD     6.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 53:01 0:45:54 1155 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 50:12 0:50:33 1093.637 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 50:47 0:51:08 1106.345 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 62:03 0:56:28 1351.797 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 90:35 1:22:25 1973.412 5.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     6.0
6 David Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 OOD     6.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 33:38 0:33:52 993 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 42:43 0:38:52 1261.179 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 46:40 0:40:24 1377.8 3.0
4 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 DNS     5.0
5 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 OOD     6.3

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 26:36 0:26:47 993 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 32:38 0:29:42 1218.229 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNS     4.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 OOD     6.3

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 56:13 0:49:21 1139 1.0
2 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 57:05 0:51:56 1156.559 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 58:21 0:53:06 1182.223 3.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:31:24 1:19:08 1155 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:18:58 1:19:31 997.883 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:19:32 1:20:06 1005.044 3.0
4 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 1:31:23 1:23:09 1154.789 4.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.8
6 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 OOD     6.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualification11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com