AUTUMN SUNDAY SERIES 2007: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 16.0 6.0
2nd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 36.0 12.0
3rd Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 41.0 14.0
4th Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 49.0 22.0
5th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC 57.0 30.0
6th Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC 58.0 31.0
7th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 6.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 69.0 42.0
7th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 6.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 69.0 42.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1821 0:19:48 1533 1.0
2 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 2193 0:23:51 1846.166 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2239 0:24:21 1884.891 3.0
4 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0
4 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNS     6.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 919 0:09:59 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 921 0:10:01 1536.336 2.0
3 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 948 0:10:18 1581.375 3.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:13:52 0:48:11 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:20:26 0:52:28 1669.282 2.0
3 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 1:35:28 1:02:16 1981.278 3.0
4 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF 5.0
3 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 DNF 5.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 41:50 0:27:17 1533 1.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 41:53 0:27:19 1534.832 2.0
3 Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 41:56 0:27:21 1536.665 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 42:42 0:27:51 1564.759 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 34:58 0:22:49 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 35:33 0:23:11 1558.574 2.0
3 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 36:18 0:23:41 1591.456 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 36:56 0:24:06 1619.222 4.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 57:15 0:37:21 1533 1.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 1:02:12 0:40:34 1665.548 2.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:28:03 0:57:26 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:34:03 1:01:21 1637.463 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com