AUTUMN SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 (2.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 23.5 5.0
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2.5 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 21.5 7.5
3rd John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (7.0) (6.0) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.5 36.5 10.5
4th Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 57.0 18.0
5th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 (6.0) (8.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 47.6 20.6
6th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 5.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 62.0 23.0
7th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 29.0
8th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.5 70.5 31.5
9th Gill Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
10th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 40.0
11th Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 45.0
11th J Hoare FINN 471 1066 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 23:05 0:21:00 1099 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 22:19 0:22:28 1062.499 2.5
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 25:57 0:22:28 1235.482 2.5
4 Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 24:15 0:22:30 1154.545 4.0
5 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 22:39 0:22:49 1078.369 5.0
6 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 24:07 0:22:58 1148.197 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 26:34 0:24:10 1264.842 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 53:56 0:54:19 993 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 60:34 0:55:07 1115.13 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 55:01 0:55:24 1012.946 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 68:32 0:59:20 1261.81 4.0
5 Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 65:38 1:00:53 1208.416 5.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 69:06 1:02:53 1272.243 6.0
7 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 27:15 0:27:27 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 28:06 0:28:18 1023.974 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 46:28 0:40:14 1693.262 3.0
4 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 OOD     6.0
4 J Hoare FINN 471 1066 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 36:20 0:36:35 993 1.0
2 Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 44:05 0:40:54 1204.81 2.0
3 Gill Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 45:05 0:41:01 1232.14 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 45:20 0:41:15 1238.972 4.0
5 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 48:00 0:41:34 1311.853 5.0
6 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 46:00 0:43:49 1257.193 6.0
7 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 45:00 0:45:49 1229.862 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 32:43 0:28:20 1155 1.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1079 33:29 0:31:02 1182.066 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 33:47 0:32:10 1192.657 3.0
4 Gill Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 41:40 0:37:55 1470.963 4.0
5 Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 DNF     7.0
5 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 DNF     7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 50:55 0:44:05 1155 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 44:17 0:44:36 1004.529 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 51:05 0:46:29 1158.781 3.0
4 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 53:26 0:47:12 1212.088 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 OOD     5.8

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 44:16 0:40:17 1099 1.5
1 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 45:36 0:40:17 1132.102 1.5
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 41:56 0:42:14 1041.071 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNS     5.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 OOD     5.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com