AUTUMN SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 3.0
2nd Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0
3rd Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1057 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 19.0
4th J Hoare FINN 471 1062 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 19.0
5th C Spash SWAN 17 1220 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 42.0 20.0
6th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 44.0 22.0
7th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 24.0
8th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
9th H McKimm LASER 16 16865 853 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 30.0
10th Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 (11.0 RDGa) (11.0 RDGa) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 RDGa 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 RDGa 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 41:30 0:41:48 993 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 47:38 0:43:16 1139.757 2.0
3 C Spash SWAN 17 1220 54:01 0:44:17 1292.495 3.0
4 J Hoare FINN 471 1062 47:59 0:45:11 1148.131 4.0
5 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1057 48:05 0:45:29 1150.524 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 49:06 0:45:33 1174.851 6.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 52:27 0:46:03 1255.008 7.0
8 H McKimm LASER 16 16865 853 58:59 1:09:09 1411.336 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 41:38 0:41:56 993 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 46;43 0;42;26 1114.243 2.0
3 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1057 46:59 0:44:27 1120.603 3.0
4 J Hoare FINN 471 1062 48:14 0:45:25 1150.417 4.0
5 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 49:01 0:45:28 1169.1 5.0
6 C Spash SWAN 17 1220 58:20 0:47:49 1391.313 6.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 55:16 0:48:31 1318.17 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 34:21 0:34:36 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 43:11 0:37:23 1248.357 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com