BHYC AUTUMN FAST2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Giles Easter 387 Europe 1145 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 36.0 4.0
2nd Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 8.0
3rd Jonathan Hoare 6550 Wayfarer 1101 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 41.0 9.0
4th Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF 46.0 14.0
5th Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.5 4.0 30.5 16.5
6th John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.5 8.0 DNS 51.5 19.5
7th Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 39.0 23.0
8th Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
9th Ben Stitt 530 RS200 1057 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 74.0 42.0
10th M Wrenn 195210 Laser 4.7 1175 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
11th Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1082 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
12th Robin Lobb 132 Bahia 1075 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 44.0
13th Zac Chiverton 3240 RS Feva 1200 8.0 DNF 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
14th Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
15th Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter 387 Europe 1145 21:37 0:18:53 1145 1.0
2 Jonathan Hoare 6550 Wayfarer 1101 24:21 0:22:07 1289.78 2.0
3 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 24:28 0:22:13 1295.96 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 23:21 0:22:14 1236.812 4.0
5 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 28:13 0:23:08 1494.591 5.0
6 Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1082 25:58 0:24:00 1375.412 6.0
7 Zac Chiverton 3240 RS Feva 1200 DNF     8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter 387 Europe 1145 32:32 0:28:25 1145 1.0
2 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 33:00 0:29:58 1161.424 2.0
3 Jonathan Hoare 6550 Wayfarer 1101 34:37 0:31:26 1218.322 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 33:27 0:31:51 1177.262 4.0
5 Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1082 37:23 0:34:33 1315.694 5.0
6 Zac Chiverton 3240 RS Feva 1200 41:31 0:34:36 1461.165 6.0
7 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 44:32 0:36:30 1567.336 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter 387 Europe 1145 59:51 0:52:16 1145 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 62:12 0:54:05 1189.958 2.0
3 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 61:13 0:55:36 1171.146 3.0
4 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 64:12 0:55:50 1228.221 4.0
5 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 68:41 0:56:18 1313.992 5.0
6 Robin Lobb 132 Bahia 1075 60:39 0:56:25 1160.305 6.0
7 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 60:28 0:57:35 1156.798 7.0
8 M Wrenn 195210 Laser 4.7 1175 68:24 0:58:13 1308.571 8.0
9 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 DNF     10.0
9 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 OOD     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter 387 Europe 1145 27:43 0:24:12 1145 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 29:09 0:25:21 1204.212 2.0
3 M Wrenn 195210 Laser 4.7 1175 30:14 0:25:44 1248.966 3.0
4 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 29:06 0:26:26 1202.147 4.0
5 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 31:05 0:27:02 1284.08 5.0
6 Robin Lobb 132 Bahia 1075 29:28 0:27:25 1217.294 6.0
7 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 29:53 0:28:28 1234.507 7.0
8 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 36:03 0:29:33 1489.257 8.0
9 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 OOD     9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 23:06 0:20:59 1101 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 25:40 0:22:19 1223.333 2.0
3 Jonathan Hoare 6550 Wayfarer 1101 24:37 0:22:22 1173.288 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 24:02 0:22:53 1145.485 4.5
4 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 25:12 0:22:53 1201.091 4.5
6 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 28:05 0:23:01 1338.517 6.0
7 Ben Stitt 530 RS200 1057 25:36 0:24:13 1220.156 7.0
8 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 DNF     9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Jonathan Hoare 6550 Wayfarer 1101 31:34 0:28:40 1101 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 33:29 0:29:07 1167.851 2.0
3 Ben Stitt 530 RS200 1057 32:12 0:30:28 1123.09 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 32:34 0:31:01 1135.879 4.0
5 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 DNF     8.0
5 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 DNS     8.0
5 Sara Smith 10 Swan 1220 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com