AUTUMN SERIES 2009: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 37.0 4.0
2nd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 5.0
3rd Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 31.0 7.0
4th Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (8.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 26.0 10.0
5th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 48.6 18.6
6th Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 55.0 22.0
7th Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 60.0 27.0
8th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 28.0
9th Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 32.0
10th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     1.0
1 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 23:07 0:15:05 1533 1.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 23:11 0:15:07 1537.421 2.0
4 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 23:40 0:15:26 1569.474 3.0
5 Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 25:00 0:16:18 1657.895 4.0
6 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 30:40 0:20:00 2033.684 5.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 OOD     5.3

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     1.0
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 65:09 0:42:30 1533 1.0
3 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 66:56 0:43:40 1574.962 2.0
4 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 71:48 0:46:50 1689.477 3.0
5 Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 75:04 0:48:58 1766.342 4.0
6 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 77:58 0:50:52 1834.58 5.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 OOD     5.3

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 34:21 0:22:24 1533 1.0
2 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 34:45 0:22:40 1550.852 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 35:23 0:23:05 1579.116 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 36:32 0:23:50 1630.44 4.0
5 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:00:20 0:39:21 1533 1.0
2 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 1:10:00 0:45:40 1778.619 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:12:00 0:46:58 1829.436 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
4 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
4 Daniel McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 42:25 0:27:40 1533 1.0
2 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 43:07 0:28:08 1558.299 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 43:10 0:28:09 1560.106 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 44:02 0:28:43 1591.429 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 53:37 0:34:58 1937.784 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com