AUTUMN SERIES 2010: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 4.0
2nd Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 10.6 6.6
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2.0 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 43.0 17.0
4th Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 53.0 27.0
5th Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
6th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
7th Michael Quinn 558 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 59.0 33.0
8th J Beech 86 SCOW 1533 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
9th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
10th A Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 63.0 37.0
11th T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 37.0
12th J Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1253 0:13:37 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 OOD     1.8
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1281 0:13:56 1567.257 2.0
4 J Beech 86 SCOW 1533 1337 0:14:32 1635.771 3.0
5 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1384 0:15:03 1693.274 4.0
6 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1479 0:16:05 1809.503 5.0
7 T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 1498 0:16:17 1832.749 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2367 0:25:44 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 OOD     1.8
3 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 2483 0:27:00 1608.128 2.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2549 0:27:43 1650.873 3.0
5 J Beech 86 SCOW 1533 2588 0:28:08 1676.132 4.0
6 T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 2686 0:29:12 1739.602 5.0
7 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 56:43 0:37:00 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 56:58 0:37:10 1539.757 2.0
3 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 59:02 0:38:31 1595.617 3.0
4 J Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 61:27 0:40:05 1533 1.0
2 Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 62:53 0:41:01 1568.758 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 33:27 0:21:49 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 34:12 0:22:19 1567.372 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 34:30 0:22:30 1581.121 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 558 SCOW 1533 37:21 0:24:22 1711.735 4.0
5 A Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 43:06 0:28:07 1975.256 5.0
6 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 44:07 0:28:47 2021.849 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 16:15 0:10:36 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 17:09 0:11:11 1617.905 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 558 SCOW 1533 17:46 0:11:35 1676.08 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 17:48 0:11:37 1679.225 4.0
5 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 19:20 0:12:37 1823.877 5.0
6 A Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 20:30 0:13:22 1933.938 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com