BHYC AUTUMN SERIES SCOW 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
3rd David Earee 121 Scow 1533 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
4th Don Guidon 525 SCOW 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 17.0
5th Mike Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 6.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 40.0 22.0
6th Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
7th Chris Wilkinson 577 Scow 1533 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RAF 7.0 RAF 41.0 23.0
8th Rob Orr 537 Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 48.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 577 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Mike Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 DNS 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson 577 Scow 1533 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Don Guidon 525 SCOW 1533 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Don Guidon 525 SCOW 1533 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 23:48 0:15:32 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 23.51 0.15.33 1536.221 2.0
3 Mike Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 24.30 0.15.59 1578.088 3.0
4 Don Guidon 525 SCOW 1533 25.01 0.16.19 1611.368 4.0
5 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 DNF     9.0
5 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
5 Chris Wilkinson 577 Scow 1533 RAF     9.0
5 Rob Orr 537 Scow 1533 DNF     9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 33.27 0.21.49 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 35.26 0.23.07 1623.895 2.0
3 Rob Orr 537 Scow 1533 39:24 0:25:42 1805.686 3.0
4 Mike Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 41:11 0:26:52 1887.416 4.0
5 Don Guidon 525 SCOW 1533 42:17 0:27:35 1937.828 5.0
6 Chris Wilkinson 577 Scow 1533 RAF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com