BHYCAUTUMNSERIESFAST2011

BHYCAUTUMNSERIESFAST2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (2.3 OOD) 2.0 11.3 6.0
3rd J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 16.0 8.0
4th Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 34.0 14.0
5th Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 45.0 19.0
6th Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 49.0 23.0
7th John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 52.0 26.0
8th S Cooper Laser 1080 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
9th D.Cunningham 3412 Solo 1155 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 55.0 29.0
10th Emma Spencer-Goodyear 2783 Feva 1200 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
11th J Whitehead 53 Fireball 982 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
12th D. McKimm 16869 Laser 2 1035 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 47.00 1.0
2 J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 46.37 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 58.37 3.0
4 Emma Spencer-Goodyear 2783 Feva 1200 1.25.00 4.0
5 D. McKimm 16869 Laser 2 1035 DNF 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 53.28 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 60.07 2.0
3 J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 57.18 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 62.36 4.0
5 J Whitehead 53 Fireball 982 DNF 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 33.18 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 37.03 2.0
3 J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 37.24 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 41.45 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 45.16 1.0
2 S Cooper Laser 1080 44.39 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 OOD 2.3
4 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 49.59 3.0
5 J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 46.52 4.0
6 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 45.49 5.0
7 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 49.17 6.0
8 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 53.01 7.0
9 D.Cunningham 3412 Solo 1155 60.40 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 38.18 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 43.28 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 43.35 3.0
4 J. Hoare 471 Finn 1075 40.40 4.0
5 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 41.26 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 45.42 6.0
7 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 44.00 7.0
8 D.Cunningham 3412 Solo 1155 56.20 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com