BHYCAUTUMNSERIESSCOW2011

BHYCAUTUMNSERIESSCOW2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 43.0 6.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 3.8 OOD 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) (6.0) 2.0 26.8 7.8
3rd Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 (5.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 46.0 11.0
4th R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 55.0 18.0
5th David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 65.0 20.0
6th Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1566 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 66.0 21.0
7th Gaily 525 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
8th Jodie Dyer 537 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 83.0 38.0
9th J Mills 556 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 39.0
10th Chris Wrenn 523 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0 40.0
11th R Owen 558 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
12th Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 90.0 45.0
13th Robin Powell 707 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 91.0 46.0
14th M Bate 605 Scow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 91.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 OOD 3.8
4 Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 DNF 5.0
4 R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 DNF 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1566 2 2.0
3 J Mills 556 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Chris Wrenn 523 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 R Owen 558 Scow 1533 DNF 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1566 2 2.0
3 J Mills 556 Scow 1533 DNF 6.0
3 Chris Wrenn 523 Scow 1533 DNS 6.0
3 R Owen 558 Scow 1533 DNS 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1566 2 2.0
3 Gaily 525 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 DNF 7.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 DNF 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Gaily 525 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 DNF 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 537 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 6 6.0
7 R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 7 7.0
8 M Bate 605 Scow 8 8.0
9 Robin Powell 707 Scow 1533 9 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 537 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Anne Barlow 555 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 R. Caddick 542 Scow 1533 6 6.0
7 Robin Powell 707 Scow 1533 7 7.0
8 M Bate 605 Scow 8 8.0
9 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 DNF 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com