EASTER SERIES 2009: CADETS

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 43.0 13.0
2nd Ellie Moore 500 SCOW 1533 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
3rd Charlie De Rohan 611 SCOW 1533 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
4th Isobel McInnes 5239 PICO 1258 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
5th Abigail Doherty 1290 TOPPER 1290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
6th Norman Marshall 588 SCOW 1533 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
7th Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
7th Josh Hill None PICO 1260 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
9th D Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 34.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 DNF 3.0
1 Josh Hill None PICO 1260 DNF 3.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ellie Moore 500 SCOW 1533 54:15 0:35:23 1533 1.0
2 Charlie De Rohan 611 SCOW 1533 62:00 0:40:27 1752 2.0
3 Isobel McInnes 5239 PICO 1258 53:13 0:42:18 1503.8 3.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 1:23:14 0:54:18 1533 1.0
2 Charlie De Rohan 611 SCOW 1533 1:34:12 1:01:27 1734.985 2.0
3 D Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 DNF     4.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Ellie Moore 500 SCOW 1533 1 1.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 1:04:48 0:42:16 1533 1.0
2 Abigail Doherty 1290 TOPPER 1290 1:10:32 0:54:41 1668.636 2.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Isobel McInnes 5239 PICO 1258 DNF 3.0
1 Norman Marshall 588 SCOW 1533 DNF 3.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 RDGa 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com