EASTER SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (3.0) 20.7 3.7
2nd B Smith RS 200 823 1059 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 (DNC) 25.0 6.0
3rd Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (4.0) 1.0 25.0 7.0
4th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 OOD 2.0 17.5 7.5
5th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 22.0 8.0
6th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 54.0 26.0
7th D Williams WANDERER/WAYFARER 1170/6550   4.0 10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC 56.0 28.0
8th Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 58.0 30.0
9th C Stitt EUROPE 377 1139 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
10th D Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC 59.0 31.0
11th Steve DeBois 420 37816 1087 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
12th Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 63.0 35.0
13th F Morgan WAYFARER 6678 1099 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 64.0 36.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 B Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:23:07 1:18:29 1059 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     1.7
3 Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 1:29:53 1:18:55 1145.215 2.0
4 Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 1:29:35 1:24:02 1141.393 3.0
5 D Williams WANDERER/WAYFARER 1170/6550 1132 1:35:41 1:24:32 1219.113 4.0
6 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:39:19 1:27:12 1265.406 5.0
7 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 1:29:43 1:30:15 1143.091 6.0
8 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     9.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:28:45 1:20:45 1099 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:33:22 1:21:58 1156.169 2.0
3 Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 1:32:18 1:26:35 1142.96 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:40:17 1:26:50 1241.818 4.0
5 B Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:32:02 1:26:54 1139.658 5.0
6 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 1:29:05 1:29:37 1103.128 6.0
7 Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 1:40:31 1:31:28 1244.708 7.0
8 F Morgan WAYFARER 6678 1099 1:46:26 1:36:51 1317.974 8.0
9 D Williams WANDERER/WAYFARER 1170/6550 1099 DNF     10.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:07:11 1:01:08 1099 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:10:48 1:01:18 1158.162 2.0
3 D Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:08:56 1:02:43 1127.627 3.0
4 B Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:07:03 1:03:19 1096.819 4.0
5 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:12:10 1:03:22 1180.518 5.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 B Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:38:32 1:33:03 1059 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:53:56 1:38:39 1224.514 2.0
3 C Stitt EUROPE 377 1139 1:56:06 1:41:56 1247.8 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 OOD     3.5
5 Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 1:49:00 1:42:15 1171.492 4.0
6 Steve DeBois 420 37816 1087 2:09:46 1:59:23 1394.684 5.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 1:12:58 1:08:27 1066 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:19:30 1:09:48 1161.448 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:19:25 1:12:16 1160.231 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com