EASTER SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R3 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 2.0
2nd Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 2.0 2.5 OOD (3.0) 7.5 4.5
3rd John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1102 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
4th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 8.0
5th Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
6th Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 10.0
7th John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 8.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
8th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1102 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 27.0 14.0
9th Gil;es Easter EUROPE 387 1140 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 15.0
10th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1102 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
11th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 21.0
12th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1102 1:21:38 1:14:05 1102 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:13:59 1:14:30 998.73 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:24:05 1:16:31 1135.073 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:21:03 1:17:11 1094.125 4.0
5 Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 1:26:48 1:18:46 1171.747 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:52:51 1:37:42 1523.406 6.0
7 John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 54:00 0:54:23 993 1.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1079 1:03:15 0:58:37 1163.097 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.5
4 John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 1:09:41 1:04:06 1281.399 3.0
5 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:16:34 1:06:17 1407.976 4.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1102 RAF     7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 45:02 0:45:21 993 1.0
2 Gil;es Easter EUROPE 387 1140 52:01 0:45:38 1146.985 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 46:20 0:46:40 1021.665 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 52:42 0:50:11 1162.053 4.0
5 Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 55:58 0:50:47 1234.084 5.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1102 1:03:50 0:57:55 1407.546 6.0
7 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:10:17 1:00:51 1549.771 7.0
8 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 1:15:38 1:10:02 1667.74 8.0
9 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 1:26:21 1:15:49 1904.046 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com