EASTER SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1102 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
3rd Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 12.0
4th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
5th Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 30.0 17.0
6th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 21.0
7th John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
8th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1102 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
9th Gil;es Easter EUROPE 387 1140 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 28.0
10th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1102 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
11th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 34.0
12th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 35.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1102 1:21:38 1:14:05 1102 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:13:59 1:14:30 998.73 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:24:05 1:16:31 1135.073 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:21:03 1:17:11 1094.125 4.0
5 Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 1:26:48 1:18:46 1171.747 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:52:51 1:37:42 1523.406 6.0
7 John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 51:55 0:52:17 993 1.0
2 Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 1:01:15 0:55:35 1171.517 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1102 1:17:10 1:10:01 1475.952 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 54:00 0:54:23 993 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1079 1:03:15 0:58:37 1163.097 2.0
4 John Whitehead 420 ??? 1087 1:09:41 1:04:06 1281.399 3.0
5 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:16:34 1:06:17 1407.976 4.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1102 RAF     7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 45:02 0:45:21 993 1.0
2 Gil;es Easter EUROPE 387 1140 52:01 0:45:38 1146.985 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 46:20 0:46:40 1021.665 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 52:42 0:50:11 1162.053 4.0
5 Duncan Bates WAYFARER 69/3324 1102 55:58 0:50:47 1234.084 5.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1102 1:03:50 0:57:55 1407.546 6.0
7 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:10:17 1:00:51 1549.771 7.0
8 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 1:15:38 1:10:02 1667.74 8.0
9 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 1:26:21 1:15:49 1904.046 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com