EASTER SERIES 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Giles Easter 389 Europe 1143 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 5.0
3rd Martyn Davies Solo 1155 1.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 16.0
4th John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 16.0
5th Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 21.0
6th John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 22.0
7th Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 36.0 22.0
8th M. Rogers 5364 Wayfarer 1101 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
9th Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 34.0
10th J. Moore 6678 Wayfarer 1101 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
11th Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1155 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 36.0
12th Eve Gatenby 69 Wayfarer 1101 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
13th J. Whitehead 32151 420 1087 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Giles Easter 389 Europe 1143 59.40 1.0
1 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 OOD 1.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 1.00.34 2.0
4 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 1.01.32 3.0
5 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 1.19.37 4.0
6 J. Moore 6678 Wayfarer 1101 DNF 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 45.33 1.0
2 Giles Easter 389 Europe 1143 50.02 2.0
3 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 57.22 3.0
4 M. Rogers 5364 Wayfarer 1101 1.07.12 4.0
5 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 1.19.30 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 DNF 8.0
6 Eve Gatenby 69 Wayfarer 1101 DNF 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 1 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 DNF 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 48.25 1.0
2 Giles Easter 389 Europe 1143 49.20 2.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 48.32 3.0
4 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 48.46 4.0
5 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 50.47 5.0
6 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 53.33 6.0
7 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 56.15 7.0
8 Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1155 59.15 8.0
9 J. Whitehead 32151 420 1087 1.03.17 9.0
10 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 DNF 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com