EASTER FAST2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1150 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
2nd Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1150 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNF 15.0 10.0
3rd K Radcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 2.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
4th R Coleman 508 Solo 1150 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
5th R Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
6th S Cooper 61602 Laser 1085 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 28.0
7th Mike Quinn 8 Swan 1220 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
8th S. Spencer-Brady Feva 1200 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
9th J Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
10th R Lobb 132 Bahia 1055 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
11th M Springett 521 Vario 1045 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th S Brading 2783 RS Feva 1200 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1150 1:28:50 1:17:15 1150 1.0
2 K Radcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 1:28:49 1:17:38 1149.784 2.0
3 Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1150 1:30:58 1:19:06 1177.617 3.0
4 S. Spencer-Brady Feva 1200 2:05:00 1:44:10 1618.199 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1150 1 1.0
2 R Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 2 2.0
3 Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1150 3 3.0
4 Mike Quinn 8 Swan 1220 4 4.0
5 K Radcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 5 5.0
6 R Lobb 132 Bahia 1055 6 6.0
7 S Brading 2783 RS Feva 1200 DNF 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 R Coleman 508 Solo 1150 1:01:08 0:53:10 1150 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1150 1:01:42 0:53:39 1160.66 2.0
3 R Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:00:48 0:55:13 1143.73 3.0
4 K Radcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 1:04:04 0:56:00 1205.18 4.0
5 Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1150 1:04:27 0:56:03 1212.391 5.0
6 J Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 1:08:00 1:01:46 1279.171 6.0
7 M Springett 521 Vario 1045 1:05:14 1:02:25 1227.126 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 R Coleman 508 Solo 1150 49:23 0:42:57 1150 1.0
2 S Cooper 61602 Laser 1085 47:55 0:44:10 1115.845 2.0
3 Steve DeBoise 3272 Solo 1150 DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com