EASTER SERIES 2007: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 3.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 1.0 6.0 2.0 (DNC) 37.0 9.0
3rd Francesca Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 33.0 13.0
4th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 6.0 DNF (7.0) 3.0 6.0 (DNC) 36.0 15.0
5th David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) (DNC) 39.0 15.0
6th Sabrina Eddy 79 SCOW 1600 1.0 6.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 46.0 18.0
7th Oliver Morgan 560 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 3.0 9.0 7.0 (DNC) 47.0 19.0
8th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 6.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) (DNC) 45.0 21.0
9th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 55.0 27.0
10th Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC 58.0 30.0
11th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
12th R Orr 537 SCOW 1600 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
13th S Atrill 186 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC 64.0 36.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Sabrina Eddy 79 SCOW 1600 1 1.0
2 Francesca Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 DNF 6.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF 6.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF 6.0
2 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 DNF 6.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:44:53 1:08:25 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:45:57 1:09:07 1548.591 2.0
3 Oliver Morgan 560 SCOW 1533 1:47:59 1:10:26 1578.31 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1:51:03 1:12:26 1623.133 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:53:12 1:13:51 1654.558 5.0
6 Sabrina Eddy 79 SCOW 1600 2:01:20 1:15:50 1773.437 6.0
7 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 1:56:59 1:16:19 1709.857 7.0
8 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 2:07:49 1:19:53 1868.199 8.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:13:31 0:47:57 1533 1.0
2 Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 1:14:07 0:48:21 1545.511 2.0
3 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 1:15:29 0:49:14 1574.01 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:16:30 0:49:54 1595.21 4.0
5 Francesca Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1:16:48 0:50:06 1601.465 5.0
6 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:16:54 0:50:10 1603.551 6.0
7 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 1:20:42 0:50:26 1682.79 7.0
8 S Atrill 186 SCOW 1533 1:18:00 0:50:53 1626.488 8.0
9 Oliver Morgan 560 SCOW 1533 1:18:07 0:50:57 1628.921 9.0
10 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 1:18:40 0:51:19 1640.39 10.0
11 Sabrina Eddy 79 SCOW 1600 1:26:38 0:54:09 1806.514 11.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:38:21 1:04:09 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:40:14 1:05:23 1562.356 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:41:34 1:06:15 1583.139 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1:42:30 1:06:52 1597.687 4.0
5 R Orr 537 SCOW 1600 1:47:03 1:06:54 1668.609 5.0
6 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 1:43:01 1:07:12 1605.74 6.0
7 Oliver Morgan 560 SCOW 1533 1:44:45 1:08:20 1632.758 7.0
8 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0
8 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 DNF     10.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:04:21 0:41:59 1533 1.0
2 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNF     3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com