EASTER SERIES 2010: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1a R1b R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 8.0
2nd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 80.0 11.0
3rd David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 68.0 13.0
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 82.0 13.0
5th Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) (6.0) (23.0 DNC) 54.0 15.0
6th Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 93.0 24.0
7th Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 99.0 30.0
8th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 103.0 34.0
9th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 105.0 36.0
10th L Watson 566 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 109.0 40.0
11th R Gosling 141 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 120.0 51.0
12th Sarah Wall 13 SCOW 1533 5.0 8.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 128.0 59.0
13th Keith Gentleman 577 SCOW 1533 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 128.0 59.0
14th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 132.0 63.0
15th E Moore 500 SCOW 1533 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 139.0 70.0
16th Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
17th A Watson 617 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 145.0 76.0
18th S Ross 578 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 146.0 77.0
19th A Tidbury 582 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
20th A Charlton 578 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 148.0 79.0
21st I McInnes 555 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 149.0 80.0
22nd ?? 619 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 151.0 82.0

R1a

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 E Moore 500 SCOW 1533 28:25 0:18:32 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 28:48 0:18:47 1553.68 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 29:31 0:19:15 1592.342 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 31:24 0:20:29 1693.943 4.0
5 Sarah Wall 13 SCOW 1533 33:14 0:21:41 1792.846 5.0
6 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
6 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 OOD     9.0
8 Keith Gentleman 577 SCOW 1533 OOD     12.0

R1b

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 28:33 0:18:37 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 28:58 0:18:54 1555.373 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 29:29 0:19:14 1583.116 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 29:38 0:19:20 1591.17 4.0
5 Sarah Wall 13 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
5 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 OOD     8.0
7 Keith Gentleman 577 SCOW 1533 OOD     12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 51:50 0:33:49 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 52:52 0:34:29 1563.561 2.0
3 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:03:53 0:41:40 1889.386 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 50:47 0:33:08 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 52:10 0:34:02 1574.759 2.0
3 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 52:20 0:34:08 1579.79 3.0
4 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 55:06 0:35:57 1663.308 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 55:25 0:36:09 1672.867 5.0
6 R Gosling 141 SCOW 1533 55:38 0:36:17 1679.407 6.0
7 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 56:27 0:36:49 1704.06 7.0
8 L Watson 566 SCOW 1533 56:49 0:37:04 1715.129 8.0
9 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 58:06 0:37:54 1753.869 9.0
10 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 58:35 0:38:13 1768.459 10.0
11 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 59:45 0:38:59 1803.677 11.0
12 Keith Gentleman 577 SCOW 1533 62:26 0:40:44 1884.679 12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:11:24 0:46:35 1533 1.0
2 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1:11:34 0:46:41 1536.578 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:12:10 0:47:05 1549.461 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 1:13:25 0:47:53 1576.299 4.0
5 L Watson 566 SCOW 1533 1:15:41 0:49:22 1624.966 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 555/619 SCOW 1533 1:16:13 0:49:43 1636.417 6.0
7 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 1:17:57 0:50:51 1673.632 7.0
8 A Tidbury 582 SCOW 1533 1:19:38 0:51:57 1709.775 8.0
9 R Gosling 141 SCOW 1533 1:21:24 0:53:06 1747.706 9.0
10 A Charlton 578 SCOW 1533 1:22:33 0:53:51 1772.397 10.0
11 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1:22:58 0:54:07 1781.343 11.0
12 ?? 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 L Watson 566 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 A Watson 617 SCOW 1533 7 7.0
8 S Ross 578 SCOW 1533 8 8.0
9 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 9 9.0
10 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 10 10.0
11 I McInnes 555 SCOW 1533 11 11.0
12 R Gosling 141 SCOW 1533 DNF 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com