EASTER SERIES 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 25.0 14.0
5th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 OOD 11.0 DNF 32.0 21.0
6th O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
7th S. Ross 578 SCOW 1533 8.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
8th Will Toogood 549 SCOW 1533 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 29.0
9th H. McKinnon 545 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 30.0
10th M. Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 48.0 31.0
11th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 5.0 17.0 DNC 50.0 33.0
12th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
13th Jody Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
14th Liz Mitchell SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
15th B. Caddick 542 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 41.0
16th Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 56.56 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 57.25 2.0
3 M. Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 57.26 3.0
4 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 57.30 4.0
5 O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 57.55 5.0
6 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 58.06 6.0
7 Will Toogood 549 SCOW 1533 58.21 7.0
8 S. Ross 578 SCOW 1533 1.00.48 8.0
9 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1.09.04 9.0
10 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 45.32 1.0
2 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 53.01 2.0
3 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 53.06 3.0
4 S. Ross 578 SCOW 1533 58.51 4.0
5 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 1.00.14 5.0
6 O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 1.00.40 6.0
7 H. McKinnon 545 SCOW 1533 1.18.45 7.0
8 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1.22.32 8.0
9 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0
9 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Jody Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Liz Mitchell SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 DNF 8.0
7 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 48.12 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 48.51 2.0
3 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 49.35 3.0
4 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 51.07 4.0
5 Will Toogood 549 SCOW 1533 52.35 5.0
6 H. McKinnon 545 SCOW 1533 54.06 6.0
7 B. Caddick 542 SCOW 1533 57.53 7.0
8 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 1.00.19 8.0
9 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0
9 M. Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com