EVENING SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st John Whitehead FIREBALL/420 53/32151 982 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 16.0
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 OOD 40.0 21.0
3rd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1.0 1.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
4th Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 39.0
5th Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
6th Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
7th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
8th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
9th Martin Moore 405 (S/H) 10 1069 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
10th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
11th Mike Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
12th Cameron Talbott RS300 334 1000 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
13th Sue Stitt WAYFARER Yellow Deck 1099 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
14th Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
15th Gill Herbert WAYFARER 3324 1099 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 44.0
16th Richard Hall LASER Radial 81139 1101 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
17th Paul Gould ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
18th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 9.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:24:52 1:14:31 1139 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:27:31 1:19:38 1174.566 2.0
3 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 1:30:46 1:22:35 1218.184 3.0
4 Cameron Talbott RS300 334 1000 1:22:50 1:22:50 1111.711 4.0
5 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:24;12 1:24:48 1130.053 5.0
6 John Whitehead FIREBALL/420 53/32151 982 1:29:47 1:31:26 1204.987 6.0
7 Paul Gould ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 1:43:34 1:32:48 1389.974 7.0
8 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     9.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 OOD     1.0
1 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:11:43 1:07:43 1059 1.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:14:27 1:07:45 1099.362 2.0
4 Martin Moore 405 (S/H) 10 1069 1:12:50 1:08:08 1075.489 3.0
5 Mike Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:18:10 1:11:08 1154.244 4.0
6 Sue Stitt WAYFARER Yellow Deck 1099 1:20:18 1:13:04 1185.745 5.0
7 Gill Herbert WAYFARER 3324 1099 1:20:44 1:13:28 1192.144 6.0
8 Richard Hall LASER Radial 81139 1101 1:24:54 1:17:07 1253.671 7.0
9 John Whitehead FIREBALL/420 53/32151 982 1:16:03 1:17:27 1122.988 8.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 39:22 0:34:05 1155 1.0
2 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 48:14 0:43:13 1415.144 2.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     1.0
1 Ben Andrews LASER 163521 1078 38:58 0:36:09 1078 1.0
3 John Whitehead FIREBALL/420 53/32151 982 40:41 0:41:26 1125.491 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com