EVENING SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 36.0 6.0
2nd Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 8.0
3rd Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 51.0 21.0
4th Sara Smith SWAN 10 1220 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
5th Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 2.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
6th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1101 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
7th Paul Smith SWAN 10 1220 7.0 DNF 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
8th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
9th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 7.0 DNF 7.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
10th Fergal Finlay EUROPE 377 1140 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
11th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
12th Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1057 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
13th Charlie Norman LASER 4.7 165216 1175 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 79.0 49.0
14th Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 44:29 0:39:01 1140 1.0
2 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 47:43 0:41:19 1222.862 2.0
3 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 58:08 0:51:02 1489.816 3.0
4 Paul Smith SWAN 10 1220 DNF     7.0
4 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 DNF     7.0
4 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fergal Finlay EUROPE 377 1140 2846 0:41:36 1140 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2927 0:42:14 1172.446 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 2759 0:43:48 1105.151 3.0
4 Paul Smith SWAN 10 1220 3368 0:46:01 1349.093 4.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1101 3116 0:47:10 1248.152 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 3354 0:48:24 1343.486 6.0
7 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 OOD     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:17:37 1:07:12 1155 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:12:55 1:09:27 1085.06 2.0
3 Sara Smith SWAN 10 1220 1:29:00 1:12:57 1324.393 3.0
4 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 1:24:29 1:14:10 1257.182 4.0
5 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 1:19:42 1:21:10 1186.002 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 50.34 0.48.10 1050 1.0
2 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 59.1 0.51.49 1225.461 2.0
3 Sara Smith SWAN 10 1220 1:04:38 0:52:59 1342.09 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:3:51 0:55:17 1155 1.0
2 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 1:03:06 0:55:24 1141.433 2.0
3 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1057 0;58:46 0;55;36 1063.046 3.0
4 Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 57:49 0:58:13 1045.861 4.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1101 1:05:34 0:59:33 1186.053 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1616 1139 37:49 0:33:12 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 38:40 0:33:29 1164.601 2.0
3 Charlie Norman LASER 4.7 165216 1175 DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com