BHYC EVENING FAST 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Richard Coleman 508 SOLO 1150 2.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
2nd Gareth Jones 3643 SOLO 1150 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.5 RDGa 26.5 10.5
3rd John Carter 10150 WAYFARER 1101 4.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 32.0 16.0
4th Martyn Davies 4089 SOLO 1150 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
5th Roger Herbert 10222 WAYFARER 1101 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
6th Steve DeBois 3679 SOLO 1150 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
7th J Whitehead 53/None FIREBALL/420 982/1087 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
8th Robert Owen None LASER 4.7 1175 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
9th Simon Cooper 61202 LASER 1085 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
10th Duncan Bates 6288 WAYFARER 1101 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
11th Giles Easter 387 EUROPE 1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
12th Richard Hall 81139 LASER RADIAL 1110 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
13th Peter Hudson 3691 SOLO 1150 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
13th Ken Ratcliffe 1610 WANDERER 1144 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
13th Gary Smart 132 BAHIA 1055 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 SOLO 1150 1:01:43 0:53:40 1150 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 SOLO 1150 1:02:08 0:54:02 1157.764 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3643 SOLO 1150 1:03:58 0:55:37 1191.925 3.0
4 John Carter 10150 WAYFARER 1101 1:03:44 0:57:53 1187.578 4.0
5 J Whitehead 53/None FIREBALL/420 982 1:02:29 1:03:38 1164.286 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 SOLO 1150 1:11:02 1:01:46 1150 1.0
2 Duncan Bates 6288 WAYFARER 1101 1:08:39 1:02:21 1111.415 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 508 SOLO 1150 1:12:14 1:02:49 1169.427 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3643 SOLO 1150 1:16:47 1:06:46 1243.09 4.0
5 Roger Herbert 10222 WAYFARER 1101 1:15:43 1:08:46 1225.821 5.0
6 John Carter 10150 WAYFARER 1101 1:17:33 1:10:26 1255.502 6.0
7 Robert Owen None LASER 4.7 1175 1:26:13 1:13:23 1395.812 7.0
8 Steve DeBois 3679 SOLO 1150 1:24:37 1:13:35 1369.908 8.0
9 Peter Hudson 3691 SOLO 1150 DNF     12.0
9 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 WANDERER 1144 DNF     12.0
9 Gary Smart 132 BAHIA 1055 DNF     12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Simon Cooper 61202 LASER 1085 1:02:20 0:57:27 1085 1.0
2 Roger Herbert 10222 WAYFARER 1101 1:03:32 0:57:42 1105.888 2.0
3 Giles Easter 387 EUROPE 1145 1:08:09 0:59:31 1186.247 3.0
4 Richard Coleman 508 SOLO 1150 1:09:47 1:00:41 1214.678 4.0
5 Steve DeBois 3679 SOLO 1150 1:12:20 1:02:54 1259.064 5.0
6 John Carter 10150 WAYFARER 1101 1:09:29 1:03:07 1209.456 6.0
7 Richard Hall 81139 LASER RADIAL 1110 1:11:48 1:04:41 1249.781 7.0
8 J Whitehead 53/None FIREBALL/420 1087 1:20:30 1:14:03 1401.217 8.0
9 Robert Owen None LASER 4.7 1175 1:27:59 1:14:53 1531.475 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Gareth Jones 3643 SOLO 1150 RDGa 3.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com