EVENING SERIES 2008: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 3.3 RDGa 40.3 9.3
2nd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 47.0 11.0
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC 52.0 16.0
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 63.0 27.0
5th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 66.0 30.0
6th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 74.0 38.0
7th Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 75.0 39.0
8th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 76.0 40.0
9th W Toogood 645 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 78.0 42.0
10th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 79.0 43.0
10th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 79.0 43.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 35:50 0:23:22 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 38:44 0:25:16 1657.066 2.0
3 Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 41:56 0:27:21 1793.967 3.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:25:30 0:55:46 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:28:38 0:57:49 1589.18 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:32:17 1:00:12 1654.624 3.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:08:28 0:44:40 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     3.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 59:56 0:39:06 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:01:08 0:39:53 1563.694 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:05:24 0:42:40 1672.829 3.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1:12:50 0:47:31 1862.962 4.0
5 W Toogood 645 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 OOD     7.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:03:05 0:41:09 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2 2.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 RDGa 3.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question3.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com