SPRING SERIES SCOW 2011

BHYCEVENINGSCOW2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 OOD 5.0 3.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
3rd Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 15.0 7.0
4th David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 27.0 7.0
5th R Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 33.0 11.0
6th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 40.0 18.0
7th C. Wrenn Scow 1533 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 44.0 22.0
8th M Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
9th J. Bannister Scow 1533. 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 28.0
10th W Toogood 611 SCOW 1533 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 42.16 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 47.14 2.0
3 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 48.53 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 50.48 4.0
5 C. Wrenn Scow 1533 52.33 5.0
6 J. Bannister Scow 1533. 53.20 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD 1.0
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1.12.45 1.0
3 M Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1.15.22 2.0
4 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 1.17.18 3.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 1.18.33 4.0
6 R Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1.19.21 5.0
7 C. Wrenn Scow 1533 1.24.15 6.0
8 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 DNF 9.0
8 W Toogood 611 SCOW 1533 DNF 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 OOD 3.0
3 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
5 R Orr 537 SCOW 1533 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD 1.0
1 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 1.04.53 1.0
3 R Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1.07.36 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com