EVENING SERIES 2008: SLOW

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 54.0 7.0
2nd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 71.0 11.0
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC 84.0 24.0
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 103.0 43.0
5th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 106.0 46.0
6th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 114.0 54.0
7th James McCabe 7 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 4.0 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 115.0 55.0
8th Andrew Davis 7217 TOPPER 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 122.0 62.0
9th Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 123.0 63.0
10th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 124.0 64.0
11th T Mitchelll 6 TOPPER 1290 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 124.0 64.0
12th J Summers 4 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 125.0 65.0
13th W Toogood 645 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 126.0 66.0
14th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 127.0 67.0
14th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 127.0 67.0
16th J N 19396 TOPPER 1290 (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 131.0 71.0
16th P Sutton 5 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 131.0 71.0
16th G Smith 1 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 131.0 71.0
16th R Summers 6 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 (DNC) 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 131.0 71.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 35:50 0:23:22 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 38:44 0:25:16 1657.066 2.0
3 Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 41:56 0:27:21 1793.967 3.0
4 James McCabe 7 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 49:28 0:39:16 2116.253 4.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:25:30 0:55:46 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:28:38 0:57:49 1589.18 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:32:17 1:00:12 1654.624 3.0
4 T Mitchelll 6 TOPPER 1290 1:34:41 1:13:24 1697.656 4.0
5 J Summers 4 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 1:34:49 1:15:15 1700.046 5.0
6 James McCabe 7 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 DNF     11.0
6 J N 19396 TOPPER 1290 DNF     11.0
6 P Sutton 5 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 DNF     11.0
6 G Smith 1 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 DNF     11.0
6 R Summers 6 PICO (UNA S/H) 1260 DNF     11.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:08:28 0:44:40 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     3.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 W Toogood 645 SCOW 1533 DNF 6.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 OOD 7.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:03:05 0:41:09 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
2 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2 2.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 57:55 0:37:47 1533 1.0
2 Andrew Davis 7217 TOPPER 1290 58:11 0:45:06 1540.058 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area20
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa7



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com