BHYC FROSTBITE FAST 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 44.0 10.0
2nd Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 2.5 OOD 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 1.0 44.0 10.0
3rd Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 10.0
4th S Cooper 61602 Laser/Bahia 1085/1075 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 45.0 11.0
5th Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101/1081 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (5.0) 24.0 12.0
6th Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 26.0 14.0
7th Chris Wilkinson 3634 Solo 1150 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 59.0 25.0
8th John Carter 10151 Wayfarer/WSH 1101/1081 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 68.0 34.0
9th Steve DeBoise 3679 Solo 1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
10th Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
11th Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1085 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 81.0 47.0
12th Marten Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 82.0 48.0
13th Martin Moore 8121 Limbo 6.9 1043 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 82.0 48.0
14th Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 92.0 58.0
15th John Whitehead 53 Fireball 980 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
16th P Cunningham 3412 Solo 1150 10.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:25:56 1:18:03 1101 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 1:30:55 1:19:03 1164.848 2.0
3 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 OOD     2.5
4 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101 1:28:44 1:20:36 1136.874 3.0
5 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 1:32:55 1:20:48 1190.472 4.0
6 Chris Wilkinson 3634 Solo 1150 1:36:30 1:23:55 1236.383 5.0
7 Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1085 1:40:05 1:32:15 1282.293 6.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 1:46:00 1:32:39 1358.099 7.0
9 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer/WSH 1101 1:42:40 1:33:15 1315.392 8.0
10 P Cunningham 3412 Solo 1150 DNS     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:26:41 1:18:44 1101 1.0
2 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1081 1:25:09 1:18:46 1081.525 2.0
3 S Cooper 61602 Laser/Bahia 1085/1075 1:27:16 1:20:26 1108.409 3.0
4 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 1:32:38 1:20:33 1176.573 4.0
5 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 1:34:04 1:21:48 1194.779 5.0
6 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 1:36:02 1:23:30 1219.758 6.0
7 Chris Wilkinson 3634 Solo 1150 1:37:15 1:24:34 1235.211 7.0
8 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer/WSH 1081 1:36:18 1:29:05 1223.145 8.0
9 John Whitehead 53 Fireball 980 DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 S Cooper 61602 Laser/Bahia 1085/1075 55:06 0:50:47 1085 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 62:06 0:54:00 1222.84 2.0
3 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101 60:45 0:55:11 1196.257 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 63:40 0:55:22 1253.69 4.0
5 Steve DeBoise 3679 Solo 1150 DNF     6.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 5411 1:21:55 1101 1.0
2 S Cooper 61602 Laser/Bahia 1085/1075 5334 1:21:56 1085.332 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 5773 1:23:40 1174.658 3.0
4 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101 5563 1:24:13 1131.928 4.0
5 Marten Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 5634 1:29:26 1146.375 5.0
6 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 6178 1:29:32 1257.065 6.0
7 Ed Cooper 42712 Laser 1085 5868 1:30:08 1193.988 7.0
8 Steve DeBoise 3679 Solo 1150 6558 1:35:03 1334.385 8.0
9 Chris Wilkinson 3634 Solo 1150 DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 1:28:12 1:20:07 1101 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 1:35:48 1:23:18 1195.871 2.0
3 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 OOD     2.5
4 Chris Wilkinson 3634 Solo 1150 1:37:08 1:24:28 1212.515 3.0
5 Steve DeBoise 3679 Solo 1150 1:44:01 1:30:27 1298.439 4.0
6 S Cooper 61602 Laser/Bahia 1075 1:46:26 1:39:00 1328.607 5.0
7 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:49:07 1:39:06 1362.103 6.0
8 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101 1:49:58 1:39:53 1372.713 7.0
9 Martin Moore 8121 Limbo 6.9 1043 1:50:54 1:46:20 1384.364 8.0
10 Marten Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 1:52:33 1:47:11 1404.961 9.0
11 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer/WSH 1101 DNF     11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 1:23:50 1:12:54 1150 1.0
2 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:21:40 1:14:10 1120.278 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 1:27:27 1:16:03 1199.612 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 1:27:44 1:16:17 1203.499 4.0
5 Jonathan Hoare 6550 /Wayfarer S/H 1101 1:25:42 1:17:50 1175.606 5.0
6 Martin Moore 8121 Limbo 6.9 1043 1:27:13 1:23:37 1196.412 6.0
7 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer/WSH 1081 1:41:29 1:33:53 1392.117 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com