FROSTBITE SATURDAY SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
3rd Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
4th Steve De Boise SOLO 3272 1155 8.0 6.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 46.0 18.0
5th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
6th Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 50.0 22.0
7th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 51.0 23.0
8th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 52.0 24.0
9th Sam Atrill RS 700 939 856 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
10th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 RAF 10.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
11th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
12th Mark Hickman WAYFARER 3324 1099 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
13th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 10.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 38.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:03:08 0:57:27 1099 1.0
2 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:02:21 0:58:53 1085.364 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:08:45 0:59:31 1196.773 3.0
4 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:03:55 1:00:21 1112.636 4.0
5 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 1:08:16 1:01:04 1188.359 5.0
6 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 1:07:02 1:08:16 1166.89 6.0
7 Mark Hickman WAYFARER 3324 1099 1:16:02 1:09:11 1323.558 7.0
8 Steve De Boise SOLO 3272 1155 1:21:00 1:10:08 1410.016 8.0
9 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 57:55 0:54:41 1059 1.0
2 Sam Atrill RS 700 939 856 47:24 0:55:22 866.704 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:01:23 0:55:51 1122.388 3.0
4 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:04:04 1:00:30 1171.452 4.0
5 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 1:07:43 1:00:34 1238.192 5.0
6 Steve De Boise SOLO 3272 1155 OOD     6.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:08:17 1:02:08 1248.553 6.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 1:17:16 1:08:15 1412.813 7.0
9 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 RAF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 54:42 0:49:46 1099 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 59:03 0:51:08 1186.398 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 59:43 0:54:20 1199.792 3.0
4 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 55:36 0:56:37 1117.082 4.0
5 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 1:03:59 0:57:14 1285.515 5.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:25:26 1:17:44 1099 1.0
2 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 1:33:11 1:23:21 1198.695 2.0
3 Steve De Boise SOLO 3272 1155 DNF     4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 43:03 0:39:10 1099 1.0
2 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 43:56 0:39:18 1121.55 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com