FROSTBITE SATURDAY SERIES 2009: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 36.0 6.0
2nd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 9.0
3rd Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.8 RDGa 2.0 40.8 18.8
4th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
5th Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 27.0
6th Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
7th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
8th Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 7.0 DNF 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
9th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 7.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
10th Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
11th Unknown 557 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
12th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
13th Adrian Martiensson 614 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
14th Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 53.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 49:50 0:32:30 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 50:35 0:33:00 1556.072 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 50:48 0:33:08 1562.737 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 51:26 0:33:33 1582.22 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 51:39 0:33:42 1588.885 5.0
6 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
6 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNS     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:03:04 0:41:08 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:03:48 0:41:37 1550.826 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:04:30 0:42:04 1567.841 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:07:43 0:44:10 1646.03 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:09:19 0:45:13 1684.923 5.0
6 Adrian Martiensson 614 SCOW 1533 1:11:02 0:46:20 1726.651 6.0
7 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 1:17:58 0:50:52 1895.183 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 59:43 0:38:57 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:01:03 0:39:49 1567.228 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 1:01:48 0:40:19 1586.482 3.0
5 Unknown 557 SCOW 1533 1:02:16 0:40:37 1598.462 4.0
6 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:08:02 0:44:23 1746.499 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 52:01 0:33:56 1533 1.0
2 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 52:58 0:34:33 1560.998 2.0
3 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 53:49 0:35:06 1586.048 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 53:57 0:35:12 1589.978 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 54:36 0:35:37 1609.134 5.0
6 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 55:03 0:35:55 1622.396 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 55:30 0:36:12 1635.658 7.0
8 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 57:10 0:37:17 1684.777 8.0
9 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 RDGa 6.8

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 35:06 0:22:54 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 37:06 0:24:12 1620.35 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 37:14 0:24:17 1626.174 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com