FROSTBITE SATURDAY SERIES 2009: SLOW/SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 56.0 6.0
2nd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 9.0
3rd Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 47.0 15.0
4th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 84.0 34.0
5th Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 37.0
6th Isobelle McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1260 9.0 DNF 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 95.0 45.0
7th Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
8th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 106.0 56.0
9th Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 117.0 67.0
10th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 9.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 119.0 69.0
11th Matthew McInnes 6 PICO (S/H, S) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 120.0 70.0
12th Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 9.0 DNF 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 120.0 70.0
13th Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
14th Unknown 557 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
15th Charlie Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
16th Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
17th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
18th Joe Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 131.0 81.0
19th Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 133.0 83.0
20th Adrain Martiensson 614 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 133.0 83.0
21st Freddie Ware SSA TOPPER 1290 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 135.0 85.0
22nd Ben Baker 3 PICO (crewed) 1264 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 137.0 87.0
23rd Jane Calvert 60236 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 (25.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 140.0 90.0
23rd Sam Sussmes 3102 RS ? ? (25.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 140.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 49:50 0:32:30 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 50:35 0:33:00 1556.072 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 50:48 0:33:08 1562.737 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 51:26 0:33:33 1582.22 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 51:39 0:33:42 1588.885 5.0
6 Joe Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 46:07 0:35:45 1418.666 6.0
7 Isobelle McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1260 DNF     9.0
7 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNS     9.0
7 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:03:04 0:41:08 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:03:48 0:41:37 1550.826 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:04:30 0:42:04 1567.841 3.0
4 Charlie Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 0:55:44 0:43:12 1354.744 4.0
5 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:07:43 0:44:10 1646.03 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:09:19 0:45:13 1684.923 6.0
7 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 1:03:22 0:46:13 1540.292 7.0
8 Adrain Martiensson 614 SCOW 1533 1:11:02 0:46:20 1726.651 8.0
9 Isobelle McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1260 0:58:32 0:46:27 1422.805 9.0
10 Freddie Ware SSA TOPPER 1290 1:04:25 0:49:56 1565.815 10.0
11 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 1:17:58 0:50:52 1895.183 11.0
12 Ben Baker 3 PICO (crewed) 1264 1:25:59 1:08:01 2090.049 12.0
13 Matthew McInnes 6 PICO (S/H, S) 1:27:27 1:27:27 2125.701 13.0
14 Jane Calvert 60236 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 DNF     15.0
14 Sam Sussmes 3102 RS ? ? DNS     15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 59:43 0:38:57 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:01:03 0:39:49 1567.228 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 1:01:48 0:40:19 1586.482 3.0
5 Unknown 557 SCOW 1533 1:02:16 0:40:37 1598.462 4.0
6 Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 56:39 0:41:19 1454.275 5.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:08:02 0:44:23 1746.499 6.0
8 Matthew McInnes 6 PICO (S/H, S) 57:29 0:57:29 1475.668 7.0
9 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 52:01 0:33:56 1533 1.0
2 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 52:58 0:34:33 1560.998 2.0
3 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 53:49 0:35:06 1586.048 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 53:57 0:35:12 1589.978 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 54:36 0:35:37 1609.134 5.0
6 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 55:03 0:35:55 1622.396 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 55:30 0:36:12 1635.658 7.0
8 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 57:10 0:37:17 1684.777 8.0
9 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 45:29 0:29:40 1533 1.0
2 Isobelle McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1260 44:05 0:34:59 1485.813 2.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 35:06 0:22:54 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 37:06 0:24:12 1620.35 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 37:14 0:24:17 1626.174 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com