BHYCFROSTBITESERIESFAST2011

BHYCFROSTBITESERIESFAST2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 31.0 6.0
2nd Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 1.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) 46.0 8.0
3rd Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNS 61.0 10.0
4th Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 67.0 16.0
5th Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 58.0 17.0
6th Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 2.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 69.0 18.0
7th John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 5.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 82.0 31.0
8th John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 45.0
9th Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1140 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 54.0
10th Ben Smith 10 Swan 1220 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
11th Rob Owen 11344 Laser 1080 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 107.0 56.0
12th J Moore 42794 Laser 1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 57.0
13th Lino Kurig 47725 420 1087 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 57.0
14th Tim Hennesse 47725 420 1087 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 58.0
15th J Joy 81602 Laser 1082 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 59.0
16th Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1155 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 61.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 2 2.0
3 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1140 3 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 5 5.0
6 Lino Kurig 47725 420 1087 6 6.0
7 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1 1.0
2 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 2 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 Ben Smith 10 Swan 1220 4 4.0
5 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 5 5.0
6 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 6 6.0
7 Tim Hennesse 47725 420 1087 7 7.0
8 J Joy 81602 Laser 1082 8 8.0
9 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 DNF 10.0
9 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1155 OOD 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 3 3.0
4 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 4 4.0
5 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 5 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 DNF 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 1 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 1 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 J Moore 42794 Laser 1104 DNF 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Richard Coleman 503 Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 2 2.0
3 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 3 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3643 Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 Steve DeBoise 3863 Solo 1155 DNF 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 S Cooper 61607 Laser 1082 DNF 5.0
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 DNS 5.0
1 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 DNF 5.0
1 Rob Owen 11344 Laser 1080 DNF 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com