BHYCFROSTBITESERIESSCOW2011

BHYCFROSTBITESERIESSCOW2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 6.0
2nd David Earee 121 Scow 1533 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
4th Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 64.0 19.0
5th Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 59.0 21.0
6th Anne Barlow 555-637 Scow 1533 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 67.0 22.0
7th Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 71.0 26.0
8th M Bate 605 Scow 1533 7.0 6.0 7.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 76.0 31.0
9th J. Mills 556 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
10th R Orr 537 Scow (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
11th Trevor Pearce 13 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
12th O Morgan 546 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
13th Chris Wilkinson 707 Scow 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 94.0 49.0
14th John Bannister 575 Scow 1533 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 555-637 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 John Bannister 575 Scow 1533 6 6.0
7 M Bate 605 Scow 1533 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 M Bate 605 Scow 1533 6 6.0
7 Trevor Pearce 13 Scow 1533 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 555-637 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 DNF 7.0
5 M Bate 605 Scow 1533 DNS 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Anne Barlow 555-637 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 J. Mills 556 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 DNF 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 O Morgan 546 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 6 6.0
7 J. Mills 556 Scow 1533 7 7.0
8 Trevor Pearce 13 Scow 1533 8 8.0
9 R Orr 537 Scow 9 9.0
10 M Bate 605 Scow 1533 DNF 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson 707 Scow 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 5 5.0
6 R Orr 537 Scow 6 6.0
7 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Jodie Dyer 601 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Mike Quinn 555 Scow 1533 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com