BHYC FROSTBITE SERIES SLOW 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1.0 (1.3 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.3 3.0
2nd David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 31.0 5.0
3rd Anne Barlow 637 Scow 1533 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 24.0
4th M Quinn 555 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 26.0
5th Jon Mills 586 Scow 1533 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
6th M Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
7th Don Guidon 525 Scow 1533 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 29.0
8th Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 66.0 30.0
9th Josh Hills None Pico 1332 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
10th Jodi Dyer 537 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
11th Robin Lobb 4 Pico 1332 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 39.0
12th Rob Orr 537 Scow 1533 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
13th Ken Ratcliffe 7226 Heron 1363 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 43.0
14th Francesca Morgan 630 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
14th Oliver Morgan 638 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
16th Emile C 28695 Topper 1297 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
17th Robin Powell 707 Scow 1533 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 81.0 45.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1:22:56 0:54:06 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 1:26:48 0:56:37 1604.474 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 637 Scow 1533 1:28:40 0:57:50 1638.979 3.0
4 Rob Orr 537 Scow 1533 1:28:55 0:58:00 1643.6 4.0
5 Jon Mills 586 Scow 1533 1:31:01 0:59:22 1682.418 5.0
6 Don Guidon 525 Scow 1533 1:31:05 0:59:25 1683.651 6.0
7 Josh Hills None Pico 1332 1:21:03 1:00:51 1498.187 7.0
8 Emile C 28695 Topper 1297 1:22:53 1:03:54 1532.076 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Jodi Dyer 537 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 OOD 1.3
3 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 2 2.0
4 Jon Mills 586 Scow 1533 3 3.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 M Quinn 555 Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 637 Scow 1533 OOD 3.0
3 M Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 3 3.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0
2 M Bottoms 621 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0
2 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0
2 Josh Hills None Pico 1332 DNF 8.0
2 Francesca Morgan 630 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0
2 Oliver Morgan 638 Scow 1533 DNF 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 1:45:21 1:08:43 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 Scow 1533 1:46:20 1:09:22 1547.309 2.0
3 Robin Lobb 4 Pico 1332 1:32:49 1:09:41 1350.621 3.0
4 Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1533 1:51:07 1:12:29 1616.914 4.0
5 Don Guidon 525 Scow 1533 1:51:34 1:12:47 1623.462 5.0
6 M Quinn 555 Scow 1533 1:53:28 1:14:01 1651.11 6.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 Heron 1363 1:53:06 1:22:59 1645.774 7.0
8 Robin Powell 707 Scow 1533 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com