FROSTBITE SUNDAY SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 1.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 15.3 3.3
2nd Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 4.0
3rd Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 20.0 10.0
4th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 2.0 6.0 4.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0
5th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 36.0 16.0
6th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 37.0 17.0
7th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 21.0
8th Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
9th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 4.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 43.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 55:29 0:55:52 993 1.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 62:16 0:56:39 1114.403 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 60:03 0:57:11 1074.731 3.0
4 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 64:47 0:57:14 1159.445 4.0
5 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 68:10 1:00:58 1219.997 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:13:15 1:09:10 1059 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     1.3
3 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:16:24 1:12:09 1104.541 2.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:23:46 1:12:32 1211.043 3.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:18:04 1:14:21 1128.636 4.0
6 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 1:26:52 1:17:42 1255.861 5.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1079 1:27:01 1:20:39 1258.029 6.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1132 DNF     9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1 1.0
2 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 2 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 42:30 0:42:48 993 1.0
2 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 46:49 0:44:13 1093.858 2.0
3 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 DNF     4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 46:12 0:46:32 993 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 46:23 0:46:43 996.94 2.0
3 Martin Moore HUNTER MEDINA 111 1118 DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com