FROSTBITE SUNDAY SERIES 2009: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (4.0) 3.0 2.7 OOD 1.0 10.7 6.7
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 6.3 OOD 2.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNF) 25.3 16.3
4th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 26.0
5th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
6th Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
7th Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
8th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
9th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
10th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0
11th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
12th Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 41.0
13th Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
14th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
14th Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
16th Tony Morgan SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 63.0 45.0
16th McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 63.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 80:09 0:52:17 1533 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 83:51 0:54:42 1603.769 2.0
3 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 84:55 0:55:24 1624.17 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 85:24 0:55:42 1633.415 4.0
5 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 89:16 0:58:14 1707.371 5.0
6 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD     6.3
7 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
7 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:17:30 0:50:33 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:17:31 0:50:34 1533.33 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:19:31 0:51:52 1572.891 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:20:45 0:52:40 1597.287 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:23:26 0:54:25 1650.365 5.0
6 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:07:50 0:44:15 1533 1.0
2 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:09:07 0:45:05 1562.003 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     2.7
4 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1:10:11 0:45:47 1586.109 3.0
5 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
5 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 52:27 0:34:13 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 55:37 0:36:17 1625.555 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 55:44 0:36:21 1628.965 3.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1:00:09 0:39:14 1758.054 4.0
5 Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 1:5:57 0:43:01 1927.576 5.0
6 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
6 Tony Morgan SCOW 1533 OOD     9.0
6 McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com