FROSTBITE SUNDAY SERIES 2009: SLOW/SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (4.0) 3.0 2.7 OOD 1.0 10.7 6.7
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 8.7 OOD 2.0 9.0 DNF (15.0 DNF) 34.7 19.7
4th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 37.0
5th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 70.0 41.0
6th J J Hulford Funnell 11 TOPPER 1290 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNF 77.0 48.0
7th Jane Calvert 60235 MIRROR 1371 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
7th Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
9th Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 89.0 60.0
10th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
11th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
12th Ben Smith 1 PICO 1260 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 62.0
13th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 91.0 62.0
14th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 92.0 63.0
15th Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
16th John Whitehead 4 PICO 1260 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 93.0 64.0
17th Isobelle McInnes Yellow sail PICO (crewed) 1264 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 93.0 64.0
18th Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 94.0 65.0
19th Charlie Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 94.0 65.0
20th Zak Chiverton 3 PICO 1260 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 95.0 66.0
21st Collette Twohig 60096 MIRROR (crewed) 1386 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 95.0 66.0
22nd Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 96.0 67.0
22nd Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 96.0 67.0
24th Tony Morgan SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 102.0 73.0
24th McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 102.0 73.0
24th Ben Baker 6 PICO (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 102.0 73.0
24th Andy Davis 7219 TOPPER 1290 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 102.0 73.0
24th Sam Baker 69006 MIRROR (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 102.0 73.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 80:09 0:52:17 1533 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 83:51 0:54:42 1603.769 2.0
3 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 84:55 0:55:24 1624.17 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 85:24 0:55:42 1633.415 4.0
5 Oliver Morgan 548 SCOW 1533 89:16 0:58:14 1707.371 5.0
6 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD     8.7
7 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0
7 Jane Calvert 60235 MIRROR 1371 DNF     10.0
7 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:17:30 0:50:33 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:17:31 0:50:34 1533.33 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:19:31 0:51:52 1572.891 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:20:45 0:52:40 1597.287 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:23:26 0:54:25 1650.365 5.0
6 Isobelle McInnes Yellow sail PICO (crewed) 1264 1:11:25 0:56:30 1412.668 6.0
7 Charlie Norman 6323 TOPPER 1290 1:20:03 1:02:03 1583.441 7.0
8 Collette Twohig 60096 MIRROR (crewed) 1386 1:29:49 1:04:48 1776.632 8.0
9 Jane Calvert 60235 MIRROR 1371 DNS     10.0
9 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:07:50 0:44:15 1533 1.0
2 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:09:07 0:45:05 1562.003 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 OOD     2.7
4 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1:10:11 0:45:47 1586.109 3.0
5 J J Hulford Funnell 11 TOPPER 1290 1:08:40 0:53:14 1551.833 4.0
6 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
6 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0
6 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 DNF     9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 52:27 0:34:13 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 55:37 0:36:17 1625.555 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 55:44 0:36:21 1628.965 3.0
4 Ben Smith 1 PICO 1260 45:59 0:36:30 1343.993 4.0
5 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 1:00:09 0:39:14 1758.054 5.0
6 John Whitehead 4 PICO 1260 51:29 0:40:52 1504.746 6.0
7 Sara Smith 14 SCOW 1533 1:5:57 0:43:01 1927.576 7.0
8 Zak Chiverton 3 PICO 1260 1:02:35 0:49:40 1829.175 8.0
9 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     15.0
9 J J Hulford Funnell 11 TOPPER 1290 DNF     15.0
9 Tony Morgan SCOW 1533 OOD     15.0
9 McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 DNF     15.0
9 Ben Baker 6 PICO DNF     15.0
9 Andy Davis 7219 TOPPER 1290 DNF     15.0
9 Sam Baker 69006 MIRROR DNS     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com