Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 19.0 4.0
2nd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR 1372 (4.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (7.0) 4.0 4.7 OOD 3.0 18.7 11.7
5th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 6.0 (DNC) 4.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
6th Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR 1386 14.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 10.0 OOD (DNC) 45.0 30.0
7th Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC 47.0 32.0
8th Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 47.0 32.0
9th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 48.0 33.0
10th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 53.0 38.0
11th Will Maley 3008 FEVA 1189 14.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 59.0 44.0
11th Isobel McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1264 14.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 59.0 44.0
11th Zak Chiverton Not known TOPPER 1290 14.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 59.0 44.0
11th Collette Twohigg Not Known MIRROR 1386 14.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 59.0 44.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:04:56 0:42:21 1533 1.0
2 Paddy Thompson 595 SCOW 1533 1:04:58 0:42:23 1533.787 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:05:17 0:42:35 1541.263 3.0
4 Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR 1372 1:01:49 0:45:03 1459.419 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:10:33 0:46:01 1665.603 5.0
6 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 1:10:49 0:46:12 1671.899 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:13:14 0:47:46 1728.953 7.0
8 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1:18:21 0:51:07 1849.752 8.0
9 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR 1386 DNF     14.0
9 Will Maley 3008 FEVA 1189 DNF     14.0
9 Isobel McInnes Yellow Sail PICO 1264 DNF     14.0
9 Zak Chiverton Not known TOPPER 1290 DNF     14.0
9 Collette Twohigg Not Known MIRROR 1386 DNF     14.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:03:49 0:41:38 1533 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 1:04:15 0:41:55 1543.41 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:04:28 0:42:03 1548.614 3.0
3 Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR 1372 OOD     3.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:04:44 0:42:14 1555.02 4.0
6 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR 1386 DNF     6.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:07:54 0:44:18 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:08:21 0:44:35 1543.16 2.0
3 Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR 1372 1:05:48 0:47:58 1485.588 3.0
4 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 1:14:56 0:48:53 1691.794 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 OOD     4.7
6 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR 1386 OOD     10.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 39:23 0:25:41 1533 1.0
2 Robin Lobb 9374 MIRROR 1372 36:15 0:26:25 1411.035 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 42:17 0:27:35 1645.883 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.sailwave.com