FROSTBITE SUNDAY SERIES 2008: FAST

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R3 R4 R6 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 1.0 5.5 3.5
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 4.3 OOD 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.3 11.3
3rd Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (DNC) 1.0 1.5 DNC 28.5 15.5
4th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 (DNC) DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
5th Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 3.0 11.0 DNF 5.0 (DNC) 32.0 19.0
6th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 (DNC) 11.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF 34.0 21.0
7th Graham Andrews LASER 163521 1078 2.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC 35.0 22.0
8th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 38.0 25.0
9th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC 42.0 29.0
10th Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 43.0 30.0
11th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC 44.0 31.0
12th Judith Moore WAYFARER 6678 1099 (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC 47.0 34.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 3215 0:53:58 993 1.0
2 Graham Andrews LASER 163521 1078 4099 1:03:22 1266.036 2.0
3 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 4800 1:09:16 1482.551 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     4.3

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 51:06 0:51:28 993 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 51:33 0:51:55 1001.745 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:1:46 0:56:12 1200.28 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:7:18 0:58:16 1307.806 4.0
5 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:5:40 0:59:45 1276.067 5.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:6:59 1:00:57 1301.653 6.0
7 Graham Andrews LASER 163521 1078 1:7:19 1:02:27 1308.13 7.0
8 Judith Moore WAYFARER 6678 1099 1:8:44 1:02:33 1335.659 8.0
9 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 DNF     11.0
9 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     11.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:07:58 1:08:27 993 1.5
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:07:58 1:08:27 993 1.5
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:19:27 1:09:45 1160.773 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:16:37 1:12:58 1119.377 4.0
5 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 1:34:51 1:22:07 1385.768 5.0
6 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:34:59 1:22:14 1387.716 6.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 55:46 0:56:10 993 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:07:34 0:59:19 1203.115 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:10:18 1:00:52 1251.785 3.0
4 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:05:57 1:02:17 1174.328 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     6.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com