FROSTBITE SUNDAY SERIES 2010: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Graham Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 3.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 30.0 6.0
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 41.0 7.0
4th David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 2.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 41.0 7.0
5th Jodie Dyer 537/121 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 45.0 11.0
6th Michael Quinn 558/555 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 63.0 29.0
7th Kim Quinn 555/558 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 64.0 30.0
8th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 65.0 31.0
9th Fergal Finlay 549 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 36.0
10th Chris Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 37.0
11th Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
12th Sam 537 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 39.0
13th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
14th W Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
15th Martin Moore 500 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
16th John Beech 86 SCOW 1533 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 50:45 0:33:06 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 53:47 0:35:05 1624.628 2.0
3 Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 55:34 0:36:15 1678.497 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 30:17 0:19:45 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 30:43 0:20:02 1554.936 2.0
3 Jodie Dyer 537/121 SCOW 1533 32:22 0:21:07 1638.462 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 33:19 0:21:44 1686.553 4.0
5 W Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 33:36 0:21:55 1700.896 5.0
6 Kim Quinn 555/558 SCOW 1533 36:20 0:23:42 1839.263 6.0
7 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 37:37 0:24:32 1904.227 7.0
8 Michael Quinn 558/555 SCOW 1533 38:09 0:24:53 1931.226 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 38:43 0:25:15 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 39:31 0:25:47 1564.676 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 41:40 0:27:11 1649.806 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 558/555 SCOW 1533 42:09 0:27:30 1668.944 4.0
5 Kim Quinn 555/558 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
5 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 537/121 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Martin Moore 500 SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 John Beech 86 SCOW 1533 7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Fergal Finlay 549 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Jodie Dyer 537/121 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Sam 537 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com