HARBOUR SERIES 2009: ALL COMERS

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 63.0 14.0
2nd Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 3.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 88.0 16.0
3rd J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 1.0 71.0 21.0
4th Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 10.0 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 99.0 27.0
5th Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 8.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 125.0 53.0
6th Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
7th Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 7.0 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
8th Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 12.0 DNS (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 137.0 65.0
9th Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1290 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 149.0 77.0
10th Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 166.0 94.0
11th Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
12th David Williams 601 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
13th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
14th Jessie Coleman 619 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
15th Ollie Parkinson 77572 LASER 4.7 1175 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
16th Giles Easter 389 EUROPE 1139 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
17th Finley Wanstall 4 PICO 1264 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 182.0 110.0
18th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
19th Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
20th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
21st Tim Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1290 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
22nd Matthew Sussims 3102 RS FEVA 1189 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
23rd Lizzie Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
24th Lottie Rann 6944 WAYFARER 1099 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
25th Sam Spencer Brading Blue PICO 1264 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
26th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 186.0 114.0
26th Laurence Blackburn Blue PICO 1264 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 186.0 114.0
28th Ken Ratcliffe 16464 ENTERPRISE 1116 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
29th Charlie Williams 4 PICO 1260 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
30th Josh Hill None PICO 1260 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 188.0 116.0
31st John Garlick CAH WAYFARER 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 188.0 116.0
32nd Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 190.0 118.0
33rd John Copely None WAYFARER 1099 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 191.0 119.0
34th Joel Atkin 3 PICO 1260 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 191.0 119.0
35th Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 193.0 121.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter 389 EUROPE 1139 26:57 0:23:40 1139 1.0
2 Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 41:16 0:26:55 1744.072 2.0
3 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 39:17 0:30:27 1660.249 3.0
4 Sam Spencer Brading Blue PICO 1264 38:30 0:30:28 1627.143 4.0
5 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 40:53 0:31:42 1727.871 5.0
6 Charlie Williams 4 PICO 1260 40:00 0:31:45 1690.538 6.0
7 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1533 49:07 0:32:02 2075.84 7.0
8 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 43:13 0:34:18 1826.485 8.0
9 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 43:50 0:34:47 1852.548 9.0
10 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 46:04 0:35:43 1946.936 10.0
11 Joel Atkin 3 PICO 1260 53:04 0:42:07 2242.78 11.0
12 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 DNS     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ollie Parkinson 77572 LASER 4.7 1175 37:14 0:31:41 1175 1.0
2 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 43:35 0:33:47 1375.392 2.0
3 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 44:42 0:34:39 1410.631 3.0
4 Lottie Rann 6944 WAYFARER 1099 39:33 0:35:59 1248.109 4.0
5 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 48:01 0:38:07 1515.298 5.0
6 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 52:36 0:40:47 1659.937 6.0
7 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1290 53:35 0:41:32 1690.969 7.0
8 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 54:08 0:41:58 1708.326 8.0
9 Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 DNF     11.0
9 John Copely None WAYFARER 1099 DNF     11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Jessie Coleman 619 SCOW 1533 33:16 0:21:42 1533 1.0
2 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 37:30 0:24:28 1728.081 2.0
3 Tim Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1290 32:31 0:25:12 1498.438 3.0
4 Lizzie Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 39:45 0:25:56 1831.766 4.0
5 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 36:19 0:28:09 1673.551 5.0
6 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 38:01 0:29:28 1751.89 6.0
7 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 38:37 0:29:56 1779.54 7.0
8 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 39;26 0;30;34 1817.173 8.0
9 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1290 40:26 0:31:21 1863.256 9.0
10 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 40:14 0:31:56 1854.039 10.0
11 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 DNF     14.0
11 Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 DNF     14.0
11 Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 DNF     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 33:34 0:21:54 1533 1.0
2 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 29:33 0:22:54 1349.558 2.0
3 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 30:28 0:23:37 1391.422 3.0
4 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 34:05 0:27:03 1556.596 4.0
5 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1264 34:42 0:27:27 1584.76 5.0
6 Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 DNF     8.0
6 John Garlick CAH WAYFARER 1099 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Williams 601 SCOW 1533 35:48 0:23:21 1533 1.0
2 Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1290 30:49 0:23:53 1319.608 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 41:23 0:27:00 1772.085 3.0
4 Matthew Sussims 3102 RS FEVA 1189 33:34 0:28:14 1437.366 4.0
5 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 36:26 0:28:15 1560.12 5.0
6 Ken Ratcliffe 16464 ENTERPRISE 1116 31:45 0:28:27 1359.574 6.0
7 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 39:57 0:30:58 1710.708 7.0
8 Josh Hill None PICO 1260 39:08 0:31:03 1675.737 8.0
9 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 41:12 0:31:56 1764.235 9.0
10 Kim Quinn 31990 MIRROR (S/H) 1371 48:02 0:35:02 2056.846 10.0
11 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 DNF     13.0
11 Michael Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 28:47 0:22:19 1290 1.0
2 Finley Wanstall 4 PICO 1264 44:16 0:35:01 1983.926 2.0
3 Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1264 48:32 0:38:24 2175.148 3.0
4 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1264 51:51 0:41:01 2323.793 4.0
5 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 DNS     6.0
5 Laurence Blackburn Blue PICO 1264 DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com