HARBOUR SERIES 2009: CADETS

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 42.0 10.0
2nd Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 60.0 12.0
3rd J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 1.0 53.0 17.0
4th Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 9.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 70.0 22.0
5th Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 40.0
6th Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
7th Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 6.0 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 92.0 44.0
8th Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 11.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 95.0 47.0
9th Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1290 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 100.0 52.0
10th Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 114.0 66.0
11th Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 118.0 70.0
12th Jessie Coleman 619 SCOW 1533 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
13th Ollie Parkinson 77572 LASER 4.7 1175 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
14th Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
15th Finley Wanstall 4 PICO 1264 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 74.0
16th Matthew Sussims 3102 RS FEVA 1189 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
17th Tim Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1290 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
18th Sam Spencer Brading Blue PICO 1264 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
19th Lottie Rann 6944 WAYFARER 1099 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
20th Josh Hill None PICO 1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
21st Charlie Williams 4 PICO 1260 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
22nd Laurence Blackburn Blue PICO 1264 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 126.0 78.0
23rd Joel Atkin 3 PICO 1260 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 82.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Joe Moore 500 SCOW 1533 41:16 0:26:55 1533 1.0
2 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 39:17 0:30:27 1459.322 2.0
3 Sam Spencer Brading Blue PICO 1264 38:30 0:30:28 1430.222 3.0
4 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 40:53 0:31:42 1518.76 4.0
5 Charlie Williams 4 PICO 1260 40:00 0:31:45 1485.945 5.0
6 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1533 49:07 0:32:02 1824.617 6.0
7 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 43:13 0:34:18 1605.44 7.0
8 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 43:50 0:34:47 1628.348 8.0
9 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 46:04 0:35:43 1711.313 9.0
10 Joel Atkin 3 PICO 1260 53:04 0:42:07 1971.354 10.0
11 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 DNS     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ollie Parkinson 77572 LASER 4.7 1175 37:14 0:31:41 1175 1.0
2 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 43:35 0:33:47 1375.392 2.0
3 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 44:42 0:34:39 1410.631 3.0
4 Lottie Rann 6944 WAYFARER 1099 39:33 0:35:59 1248.109 4.0
5 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1260 48:01 0:38:07 1515.298 5.0
6 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 52:36 0:40:47 1659.937 6.0
7 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1290 53:35 0:41:32 1690.969 7.0
8 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 54:08 0:41:58 1708.326 8.0
9 Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Jessie Coleman 619 SCOW 1533 33:16 0:21:42 1533 1.0
2 Tim Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1290 32:31 0:25:12 1498.438 2.0
3 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 36:19 0:28:09 1673.551 3.0
4 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 38:01 0:29:28 1751.89 4.0
5 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 38:37 0:29:56 1779.54 5.0
6 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 39;26 0;30;34 1817.173 6.0
7 Emile Gailly 525/28695 SCOW/TOPPER 1290 40:26 0:31:21 1863.256 7.0
8 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 40:14 0:31:56 1854.039 8.0
9 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 DNF     12.0
9 Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 DNF     12.0
9 Harry Rann 115 OPPIE 1646 DNF     12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 29:33 0:22:54 1290 1.0
2 Zak Chiverton None TOPPER 1290 30:28 0:23:37 1330.017 2.0
3 Richard Henshaw Yellow PICO 1260 34:05 0:27:03 1487.902 3.0
4 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1264 34:42 0:27:27 1514.822 4.0
5 Johnnie Mitchell 14576 TOPPER 1290 DNF     6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1290 30:49 0:23:53 1290 1.0
2 Matthew Sussims 3102 RS FEVA 1189 33:34 0:28:14 1405.116 2.0
3 Rowan Wanstall 29883 TOPPER 1290 36:26 0:28:15 1525.116 3.0
4 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 39:57 0:30:58 1672.326 4.0
5 Josh Hill None PICO 1260 39:08 0:31:03 1638.14 5.0
6 Georgina Gentleman 33475 TOPPER 1290 41:12 0:31:56 1724.651 6.0
7 Charlie Norman 19376/25220 TOPPER 1290 DNF     8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 J.J. Hulford-Funnell SA11/7747 TOPPER/PICO(crewed) 1290 28:47 0:22:19 1290 1.0
2 Finley Wanstall 4 PICO 1264 44:16 0:35:01 1983.926 2.0
3 Freddie Ware None/3 TOPPER/PICO 1264 48:32 0:38:24 2175.148 3.0
4 Isobel McInnes Yellow PICO 1264 51:51 0:41:01 2323.793 4.0
5 Laurence Blackburn Blue PICO 1264 DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com