ICEBREAKER SERIES 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.5) 10.5 5.0
2nd Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1258/1251/1646 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.5 20.5 10.5
3rd Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 41.0 11.0
4th Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 (7.0 OCS) 6.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 7.0 1.0 32.0 16.0
5th David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 47.0 17.0
6th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 53.0 23.0
7th Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNS 3.0 8.0 56.0 26.0
8th Steve DeBoise 3 PICO 1260 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 32.0
9th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
10th Mike Toogood 637 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 68.0 38.0
11th Will Toogood 639 SCOW 1533 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 71.0 41.0
12th Gill Herbert 6 PICO 1251 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
13th R Baker 60096 MIRROR 1371 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 78.0 48.0
14th Matthew McInnes None PICO 1258 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 84.0 54.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 16:47 0:12:04 1390 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 20:44 0:13:31 1717.14 2.0
3 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1258/1251/1646 17:09 0:13:38 1420.367 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 21:16 0:13:52 1761.311 4.0
5 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 22:10 0:14:28 1835.849 5.0
6 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 OCS     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 26:29 0:17:17 1533 1.0
2 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 24:30 0:17:38 1418.194 2.0
3 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1258/1251/1646 23:05 0:18:21 1336.189 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 29:27 0:19:13 1704.727 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 30:13 0:19:43 1749.106 5.0
6 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 27:58 0:20:43 1618.863 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 34:06 0:24:32 1390 1.0
2 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 34:30 0:25:33 1406.305 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 39:43 0:25:54 1618.949 3.0
4 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1251 33:52 0:27:04 1380.489 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 45:46 0:29:51 1865.562 5.0
6 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 47:55 0:31:15 1953.201 6.0
7 Gill Herbert 6 PICO 1251 40:27 0:32:20 1648.842 7.0
8 Steve DeBoise 3 PICO 1260 45:49 0:36:22 1867.6 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 17:33 0:12:38 1390 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 22:13 0:14:30 1759.611 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 25:19 0:16:31 2005.138 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise 3 PICO 1260 21:49 0:17:19 1727.93 4.0
5 Gill Herbert 6 PICO 1251 22:56 0:18:20 1816.372 5.0
6 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1251 28:25 0:22:43 2250.665 6.0
7 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 OCS     9.0
7 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 DNS     9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1646 26:20 0:16:00 1646 1.0
2 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 22:40 0:16:18 1416.81 2.0
3 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 25:15 0:16:28 1578.285 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 25:16 0:16:29 1579.327 4.0
5 Will Toogood 639 SCOW 1533 25:30 0:16:38 1593.911 5.0
6 Mike Toogood 637 SCOW 1533 26:09 0:17:03 1634.541 6.0
7 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 23:09 0:17:09 1447.022 7.0
8 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 27:49 0:18:09 1738.718 8.0
9 R Baker 60096 MIRROR 1371 25:05 0:18:18 1567.867 9.0
10 Steve DeBoise 3 PICO 1260 26:53 0:21:20 1680.378 10.0
11 Matthew McInnes None PICO 1258 DNF     12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1350 19:33 0:14:29 1350 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 637 SCOW 1533 22:20 0:14:34 1542.199 2.0
3 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 20:16 0:14:35 1399.488 3.5
3 Isobelle McInnes None/4881 PICO/OPTIMIST 1646 24:00 0:14:35 1657.289 3.5
5 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 22:46 0:14:51 1572.123 5.0
6 Will Toogood 639 SCOW 1533 23:20 0:15:13 1611.253 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 23:56 0:15:37 1652.685 7.0
8 Trevor Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 24:35 0:16:02 1697.57 8.0
9 R Baker 60096 MIRROR 1371 22:43 0:16:34 1568.67 9.0
10 Steve DeBoise 3 PICO 1260 26:08 0:20:44 1804.604 10.0
11 Matthew McInnes None PICO 1258 DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com