ICEBREAKER SERIES 2011

BHYCICE2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 (5.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 16.0 6.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 90.0 15.0
3rd David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (16.0 DNF) 1.0 102.0 16.0
4th Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 2.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 152.0 24.0
5th Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 56.0 25.0
6th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 3.5 5.0 (7.3 OOD) (7.3 OOD) 6.0 6.0 73.1 29.5
7th Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) (13.0 DNS) 7.0 (8.5) 70.5 31.0
8th Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 1.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 3.5 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 165.5 37.5
9th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (9.0) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 150.0 45.0
10th Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 12.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.5 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 182.5 54.5
11th Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 8.5 144.5 56.5
12th Gill Herbert PICO 1258 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 186.0 58.0
13th Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 (14.0) 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 164.0 71.0
14th Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 13.0 201.0 73.0
15th O Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 7.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 219.5 91.5
16th Kim Quinn MIRROR 1385 11.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 257.0 129.0
17th Christopher Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
18th John Beech 86 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
19th Jim Randall 603 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 265.0 137.0
20th Zak Chiverton 472 Byte 1251 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 269.0 141.0
21st John Whitehead PICO 1251 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
22nd Matthew Randall PICO 1264 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 277.0 149.0
23rd J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 10.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 279.0 151.0
24th C Twohay 60096 MIRROR 1385 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 280.0 152.0
25th V. Cave 558 SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 282.0 154.0
26th JJ Hulford-Furnell 11 TOPPER 1295 13.0 16.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 285.0 157.0
27th Peter Hudson 5 PICO 1258 15.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 285.0 157.0
28th Andrea Chiverton SCOW 1533 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 289.0 161.0
29th David Cunningham 60523 MIRROR 1385 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 290.0 162.0
30th Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 305.0 177.0
31st Siobhan Quinn TOPPER 1295 17.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 305.0 177.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 40.05 0.28.50 1390 1.0
2 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 44.57 0.29.19 1558.765 2.0
3 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 46.25 0.30.17 1609.626 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 47.09 0.30.45 1635.056 4.0
5 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 47.19 0.30.52 1640.836 5.0
6 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 47.24 0.30.55 1643.726 6.0
7 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 42.15 0.31.23 1465.135 7.0
8 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 44.00 0.31.46 1525.821 8.0
9 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 49.56 0.32.34 1731.576 9.0
10 J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 47.42 0.34.26 1654.129 10.0
11 Kim Quinn MIRROR 1385 47.57 0.34.37 1662.798 11.0
12 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 43.35 0.34.39 1511.372 12.0
13 JJ Hulford-Furnell 11 TOPPER 1295 44.58 0.34.43 1559.343 13.0
14 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 47.48 0.38.00 1657.597 14.0
15 Peter Hudson 5 PICO 1258 48.35 0.38.37 1684.761 15.0
16 Siobhan Quinn TOPPER 1295 DNS     17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 15.42 0.10.14 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 16.29 0.10.45 1609.487 2.0
3 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 16.53 0.11.01 1648.545 3.0
4 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 14.05 0.11.12 1375.143 4.0
5 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 15.16 0.11.21 1490.688 5.0
6 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 18.11 0.11.52 1775.481 6.0
7 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 16.36 0.11.59 1620.879 7.0
8 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 18.51 0.12.18 1840.576 8.0
9 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 15.31 0.12.20 1515.099 9.0
10 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 19.10 0.12.30 1871.497 10.0
11 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 18.04 0.13.00 1764.089 11.0
12 Kim Quinn MIRROR 1385 19.02 0.13.45 1858.478 12.0
13 J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 19.16 0.13.55 1881.261 13.0
14 Peter Hudson 5 PICO 1258 18.31 0.14.43 1808.029 14.0
15 JJ Hulford-Furnell 11 TOPPER 1295 DNS     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 29.44 0.19.24 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 30.25 0.19.50 1568.232 2.0
3 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 27.39 0.19.58 1425.587 3.0
4 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 27.03 0.20.06 1394.652 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 31.04 0.20.16 1601.744 5.0
6 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 31.26 0.20.30 1620.649 6.0
7 O Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 31.51 0.20.47 1642.132 7.0
8 Zak Chiverton 472 Byte 1251 26.11 0.20.56 1349.968 8.0
9 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 30.11 0.21.43 1556.201 9.0
10 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 34.02 0.22.12 1754.701 10.0
11 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 28.23 0.22.34 1463.396 11.0
12 V. Cave 558 SCOW 1533 35.14 0.22.59 1816.571 12.0
13 C Twohay 60096 MIRROR 1385 32.09 0.23.13 1657.599 13.0
14 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 29.26 0.23.24 1517.533 14.0
15 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 33.51 0.26.54 1745.248 15.0
16 Andrea Chiverton SCOW 1533 DNS     18.0
16 David Cunningham 60523 MIRROR 1385 DNS     18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 23.16 0.15.11 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 25.16 0.16.29 1664.777 2.0
3 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 23.04 0.16.39 1519.822 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 25.33 0.16.40 1683.445 4.0
5 Zak Chiverton 472 Byte 1251 20.56 0.16.44 1379.261 5.0
6 O Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 26.38 0.17.22 1754.824 6.0
7 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 22.22 0.17.47 1473.701 7.0
8 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 22.30 0.17.53 1482.486 8.0
9 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 24.34 0.18.15 1618.655 9.0
10 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 25.26 0.18.18 1675.758 10.0
11 C Twohay 60096 MIRROR 1385 25.48 0.18.38 1699.917 11.0
12 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 23.58 0.19.03 1579.122 12.0
13 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 29.41 0.19.22 1955.783 13.0
14 V. Cave 558 SCOW 1533 30.03 0.19.36 1979.942 14.0
15 Andrea Chiverton SCOW 1533 30.08 0.19.39 1985.433 15.0
16 David Cunningham 60523 MIRROR 1385 32.12 0.23.15 2121.602 16.0
17 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 40.22 0.29.37 2659.689 17.0
18 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 DNF     19.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 36.47 0.24.00 1533 1.0
2 Christopher Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 38.14 0.24.56 1593.431 2.0
3 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 38.42 0.25.15 1612.88 3.5
3 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 35.06 0.25.15 1462.845 3.5
5 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 35.04 0.25.19 1461.455 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 39.52 0.26.00 1661.502 6.0
7 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 35.57 0.26.43 1498.27 7.0
8 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 35.36 0.28.18 1483.683 8.0
9 John Whitehead PICO 1251 36.10 0.28.55 1507.3 9.0
10 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 44.37 0.29.06 1859.466 10.0
11 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 44.00 0.32.17 1833.765 11.0
12 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 42.14 0.33.34 1760.137 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 19.52 0.12.58 1533 1.0
2 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 17.28 0.12.59 1347.805 2.0
3 Phil Wright 944 RS TERA 1390 18.23 0.13.14 1418.539 3.0
4 Christopher Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 21.09 0.13.48 1632.028 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 22.12 0.14.29 1713.05 5.0
6 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 20.22 0.14.42 1571.582 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 23.01 0.15.01 1776.068 7.0
8 John Whitehead PICO 1251 18.52 0.15.05 1455.836 8.0
9 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 20.02 0.15.55 1545.861 9.0
10 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 26.59 0.17.36 2082.154 10.0
11 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 24.43 0.18.08 1907.247 11.0
12 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 28.18 0.22.30 2183.753 12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 33.16 0.21.42 1533 1.0
2 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 33.45 0.22.01 1555.273 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 34.13 0.22.19 1576.778 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 34.25 0.22.27 1585.994 4.0
5 John Beech 86 SCOW 1533 35.41 0.23.17 1644.365 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 36.18 0.23.41 1672.783 6.0
7 O Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 36.58 0.24.07 1703.504 7.0
8 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 OOD     7.3
9 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 32.47 0.24.21 1510.727 8.0
10 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 31.54 0.25.21 1470.021 9.0
11 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 35.49 0.25.52 1650.51 10.0
12 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 42.41 0.27.51 1966.94 11.0
13 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 43.20 0.31.48 1996.894 12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 33.44 0.22.00 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 35.12 0.22.58 1599.652 2.0
3 John Beech 86 SCOW 1533 35.24 0.23.06 1608.741 3.0
4 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 35.35 0.23.13 1617.073 4.0
5 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 31.26 0.23.21 1428.477 5.0
6 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 35.57 0.23.27 1633.736 6.0
7 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 OOD     7.3
8 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1258 30.56 0.24.35 1405.755 7.5
8 O Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 37.41 0.24.35 1712.506 7.5
10 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 37.56 0.24.45 1723.868 9.0
11 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 41.10 0.26.51 1870.805 10.0
12 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 DNS     13.0
12 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 DNS     13.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 41.13 0.26.53 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 41.48 0.27.16 1554.696 2.0
3 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 43.50 0.28.36 1630.323 3.0
4 Jim Randall 603 SCOW 1533 43.57 0.28.40 1634.663 4.0
5 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 38.36 0.28.41 1435.677 5.0
6 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 46.17 0.30.11 1721.448 6.0
7 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 41.57 0.30.17 1560.275 7.0
8 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 49.04 0.32.00 1824.97 8.0
9 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 49.16 0.32.08 1832.409 9.0
10 Kim Quinn MIRROR 1385 49.22 0.35.39 1836.129 10.0
11 Matthew Randall PICO 1264 45.32 0.36.01 1693.553 11.0
12 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 45.56 0.36.31 1708.43 12.0
13 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 50.31 0.37.04 1878.901 13.0
14 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 50.11 0.39.53 1866.503 14.0
15 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 DNF     16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 38.15 0.24.57 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 38.20 0.25.00 1536.34 2.0
3 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 38.25 0.25.04 1539.68 3.0
4 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 35.19 0.26.14 1415.437 4.0
5 Jim Randall 603 SCOW 1533 40.14 0.26.15 1612.489 5.0
6 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 40.30 0.26.25 1623.176 6.0
7 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 41.40 0.27.11 1669.935 7.0
8 Milo Wrenn 48805 MIRROR 1385 38.31 0.27.49 1543.688 8.5
8 Chris Wrenn 523 SCOW 1533 42.38 0.27.49 1708.677 8.5
10 Matthew Randall PICO 1264 37.51 0.29.57 1516.969 10.0
11 Gill Herbert PICO 1258 38.40 0.30.44 1549.699 11.0
12 Steve DeBoise 4 PICO 1258 42.54 0.34.06 1719.365 12.0
13 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 46.56 0.34.26 1881.014 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com